UAN: 111-000-010 Ext: 252 & 393

khalidmanzoor63@hotmail.com

 

Scholarship 2020

Allocation of Golden Scholarship to students in year – 2020
Sr # Student Name Father Name Class & Roll # Golden Scholarship Title
1 Amanat Ali Allah Ditta 0545-BH-Math-17 Abdul Waheed Malik
2 Maryam Bibi Chauudhery Ghulam Hussain 0547-BH-Math-18 Afia Khizar
3 Ubaid Sultan Akbar Sultan 1179-01-Arts-18 Al Baraka Bank Ltd
4 Areej Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad 0718-BH-Phys-17 Alhajan Iqbal Begum & Alhaj Meraj Din Memorial
5 Khizra Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0122-BH-Botn-17 Allied Bank of Pakistan
6 Maria Akram Muhammad Akram 0186-BH-Chem-16 Allied Bank of Pakistan
7 Sheraz Iqbal Muhammad iqbal 1170-01-Arts-18 Bank Al Habib Limited
8 Shaban Akbar Akbar Ali 0015-01-PM-18 Bank Al Habib Limited
9 Rana Muhammad Sohail Muhammad Akhtar 0362-01-PM-18 Bank Al Habib Limited
10 Arslan Javed Javed Iqbal 1811-BH-Urdu-17 Bank Al Habib Limited
11 Madiha Shoukat Shoukat Hussain 0604-BH-Mbio-18 Dr. Khalid Iqbal (PEP)
12 Saqib Ali Muhammad Ashraf 2021-BH-Soci-17 Dr. Khalid Iqbal (PEP)
13 Naeem Hassan Muhammad Hassan 2011-BH-Soci-18 Hasan Irfan Khan
14 Junaid Hassan Ghulam Hassan 0168-1-PM-18 HBL Foundation
15 Muhammad Shoaib Muhammad Latif 2205-BH-PolS-17 HBL Foundation
16 Alina Hashmi Amir Mehmood Hashmi 0151-BH-Botn-17 HBL Foundation
17 Shahroz Babar Hussain 0744-BH-Phys-17 HBL Foundation
18 Muhammad Shoaib Ghulam Mustafa 0840-BH-Zool-17 Dr Nusrat Jahan
19 Misha Inyat Inyat Ali 1618-BH-Isla-18 Infaq Foundation
20 Muhammad Ali Hares Sardar Ali 1313-BH-Phil-18 Infaq Foundation
21 Saqlain Abbas Shoukat Ali 1133-BH-Geog-17 Iqbal Mirza
22 Muhammad Aslam Muhammad Usman 1343-01-Arts-18 Iqbal Z. Ahmad
23 Muhammad Fawwaz Watoo Muhammad Afzal Watoo 0633-01-PE-18 Iqbal Z. Ahmad
24 Danish Siddique Masih 0497-01-PE-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
25 Ahsan Ismail Rana Muhammad Ismail 1191-01-Arts-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
26 Muhammad Hassan Namat Ullah 1375-01-Arts-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
27 Zeeshan Bashir Bashir Ahmed 1802-BH-Urdu-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
28 Hassan Raza Muhammad Hasnain 0107-BH-Botn-17 Malik Muhammad Shafi
29 Kainat Fiaz Fiaz Ahmad 0879-MSC-Chem-18 Maulana Muhammad Hussain Azad
30 Shgufta Rani Aslam Khan 1844-MA-Engl-18 Mian Asad Bashir
31 Muhammad Mubashar Muhammad Inayat 0027-BH-Biot-18 Mian Ghulam Qadir
32 Hina Ashraf Muhammad Ashraf 0015-BH-Biot-18 Mohammad Bashir Ahmad
33 Muhammad Gulfam Ghulam Rasool 0331-BH-Elec-18 Molvi Shafique Ahmed Siddiqui
34 Ubaid-ur-Rehman Fazal-ur-Rehman 0506-01-PE-18 Mr. & Mrs. N. A. Razvi
35 Shakir Ullah Fazal Ghani 1264-MA-Pols-18 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
36 Kulsom Abas Abas Khan 2225-BH-Pols-18 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
37 Khansa Ahmad Ali Ahmad Ali 0063-BH-Chem-18 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
38 Nasir Mehmood Abdul Aziz 0768-BH-Phys-17 Mrs. Nazir Begum
39 Seher Riaz Riaz Ahmad 0251-BH-Chem-17 Muhammad Yawar Irfan Khan
40 Arba Shahzadi Muhammad Iqbal 0008-BH-Biot-18 N. A. Razvi
41 Muhammad Waseem Sajjad Sajjad Hussain 0525-BH-Math-18 Nisar Aslam
42 Qaisar Abbas Muhammad Hayat 0701-BH-Phys-17 Rubab and Dabeer Rizvi
43 Samrah Munawar Hussain 0232-BH-Chem-17 Saeed Ul Hassan
44 Muhammad Tahir Hayat Umer Hayat 0003-BH-Biot-17 Sardar Begum & Sheikh Ghulam Muhammad
45 Muhammad Usman Bashir Ahmad 0215-BH-Chem-18 Sheikh Muhammad Abdullah
46 Muhammad Mudassar Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0206-BH-Chem-18 Syed Amjad Ali
47 Ahmad Yar Manzoor Hussain 1161-01-Arts-18 Tahir Azam
48 Muhammad Rizwan Ghulam Rasool 0302-BH-Elec-18 Warid Telecom
49 Muhammad Shahzaib Shahzad Shahzad Ullah Cheema 1160-01-Arts-18 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
50 Waseem Razzaq Abdul Razzaq 1099-01-Icom-18 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
51 Muhammad Zarshad Alam Khan 2238-BH-PolS-17 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
52 Muhammad Musa Nazir Hussain 0110-01-PM-18 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
53 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Amin Jan 1169-01-Arts-19 Dr. Farouq Ahmed
54 Muhammad Javed Yaseen Mazhar Abbas 1163-01-Arts-19 HBL Foundation
55 Hafiz Usman Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0304-01-PM-19 Ms. Noor Fatima
56 Shafaqat Ali Yaseen Hafiz Muhammad Saleem 0208-01-PM-19 (Late) Muhammad Irfanullah Khan
57 Ammad Azeem Muhammad Azeem 0079-01-PM-19 Begum Asifa Irfanullah Khan
58 Muhammad Abubaker Younas Muhammad Younas 0230-01-PM-19 Ahmad Irfan Khan
59 Muhammad Wasif Shafi Ullah 0213-01-PM-19 Khawar Masud Butt
60 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Ashiq 0078-01-PM-19 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
61 Shahid Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0826-01-ICS-19 Warid Telecom
62 Muhammad Afnan Tanveer Tanveer Hussain 0236-01-PM-19 Dr. Zahir Ahmed Siddiqui
63 Jamal Nasir Malik Abdul Nasir 0810-01-ICS-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
64 Masroor Ali Sher Ali 1045-01-Gens-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
65 Sami-Ul-Haq Muhammad Afzal 1154-01-Arts-19 Bank Al Habib Limited
66 Dilawar Khan Abdul Manan 0980-01-Arts-19 Allied Bank of Pakistan
67 Inzamamul Haq Ser Zahab 1224-01-Arts-19 Bank Al Habib Limited
68 Muhammad Hassnain Liaquat Ali 1162-01-Arts-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
69 Asad Ali Ali Muhammad 0150-01-PM-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
70 Tahir Javed Javed Iqbal 0011-01-PM-19 Mrs. Sughran Bashir
71 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Aslam 1151-01-ICS-19 HBL Platinum
72 Salman Khan Nasib Gul 1039-01-Gens-19 HBL Platinum
73 Muhammad Naeem Ghulam Sarwar 1231-01-Arts-19 HBL Platinum
74 Muhammad Qasim Muhammad Hanif 1820-BH-Urdu-19 Sheraz Bashir
75 Iqra Riaz Riaz 0138-BH-Botn-19 Mr. Farooq Haidar Durrani
76 Zameer Hussain Shahadat Ali 1814-BH-Urdu-19 Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd.
77 Ali Bux Muhammad Ramzan 1221-BH-Hist-19 Mr & Mrs Zia Haider Rizvi
78 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Tufail 2009-BH-Soci-19 Begum & Talib Rizvi
79 Muhammad Alyan Muhammad Ramzan 1017-BH-Econ-17 Basit Hassan
80 Zainib Binte Zia Ziaullah 0117-BH-Botn-18 Mustafa Mohyuddin Syed
81 Sultan Haider Rai Riaz Ahmad 1904-BH-Urdu-18 Prof. Muhammad Iqbal
82 Arslan Khan Muhammad Nawaz Khan 1542-BH-Stat-18 Dr. Musaddiq Asif
83 Muhammad Saif Ur Rehman Rashid Nazir Hussain 0743-BH-Phys-17 Dr. Farouq & Mrs. Shahnaz Ahmed
84 Mehak Ali Mohammad Ali 0059-BH-Biot-17 Mian Asad Bashir
85 Munir Ahmad Muhammad Hanif 1014-BH-Econ-17 HBL Platinum
86 Shifa Muhammad Gul Muhammad 0453-Mphil-Pols-17 HBL Platinum
Allocation of Silver Scholarship to students in year – 2020
Sr # Student Name Father Name Class & Roll # Silver Scholarship Title
1 Muhammad Umer Shahzad Allah Yar 0224-01-PM-18 Altaf Khan
2 Aqeel Muhammad Shair Muhammad 0254-01-PM-18 Altaf Khan
3 Muhammad Mughees Haider Kazim Ali 0194-01-PM-18 Ashar Nazir
4 Hammad Ahmad Sajjad Ahmad 0686-01-PE-18 Begum and Habib Ullah Oberoi
5 Ahmad Waseem Waseem Siddque 0958-01-Gsce-18 Begum and Nawab Oberoi
6 Muhammad Awais Khan Muhammad Shahid Khan 0823-01-ICS-18 Dr. Khalid Aftab
7 Asher Masih Javed Masih 0763-01-PE-18 GCU Walfare Society
8 Muhammad Suleman Saif Ullah 0171-01-PM-18 GCU Walfare Society
9 Shehroz Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 1182-01-Arts-18 GCU Welfare Society
10 Muhammad Waleed Muhammad Yasin Sajid 0685-01-PE-18 Hadayat Ullah Sufi (Late)
11 Muhammad Naveed Falak Sher 1249-01-Arts-18 Hamza Sufi
12 Muhammad Arslan Amin Muhammad Amin 0211-01-PM-18 Javed Habib Oberoi
13 Yawar Saeed Abdul Saeed 1266-01-Arts-18 Justice Shahid Anwar Bajwa
14 Basit Shafique Muhammad Shafique 0539-01-PE-18 Khawar M. Butt
15 Haseeb Shahbaz Shahbaz Khan 1228-01-Arts-18 Khawar M. Butt
16 Muhammad Farhan Anwar Muhammad Anwar 0632-01-PE-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
17 Muhammad Kashif Iqbal Javed Iqbal 0986-01-Arts-18 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
18 Hashir Ahmad Pervaiz Ahmad 0600-01-PE-18 Maj & Mrs. S. A. Qayum
19 Muhammad Daniyal Faisal Muhammad Faisal Zahoor 0537-01-PE-18 Mian Abdul Qadir Muzaffar
20 Muhammad Shawaiz Khan Muhammad Arshad Khan 0796-BH-Phys-16 Sheikh Mohtram Ali
21 Hafiza Mariam Waheed Ahmad 0619-BH-Mbio-18 Mian Fazal Muhammad
22 Muhammad Adnan Nasir Muhammad Amanullah Nasir 0521-BH-Math-18 Mian Saeed Anwer Muzaffar
23 Ayesha Munir Ahmad 0536-BH-Math-18 Mohammad Bashir Malik
24 Fatima Mehboob Mehboob Elahi 0518-BH-Math-18 Mr. Tahir Azam
25 Maryam Arif Muhammad Arif 1544-BH-Stat-18 Mrs. Nazir Begum
26 Muhammad Hafeezain Muhammad Ramzan 1813-BH-Urdu-18 Ms. Samina Amjad
27 Mehr Ullah Muhammad Waris 2027-BH-Soci-18 Mumtaz Begum
28 Muhammad Azam Hafiz Mukhtar Ahmad 1808-BH-Urdu-18 Mian Muhammad Ashraf
29 Kubra Zahid Zahid Hussain 0933-BH-BAF-18 Omer Habib Oberoi
30 Atif Iqbal Faiz Muhammad 0605-BH-Mbio-18 Prof. A.R Zafar & Farida Rehman
31 Hamna Rouf Abdul Rouf 0510-BH-Math-18 Professor Altaf & Rasool
32 Habiba Ashfaq Muhammad Ashfaq 0238-BH-Chem-18 R. A. Khan
33 Inamullah Akbar Ali 1011-BH-Econ-18 Rehmat Ullah Oberoi
34 Aiman Afzal Muhammad Afzal 0408-BH-Envs-18 Sajjad and Iftikhar Memorial Foundation
35 Saghar Bashir Bashir Masih 0529-BH-Phys-18 Salman Taseer
36 Ejaz Ahmad Naseeb Ullah 1018-BH-Econ-18 Sheikh Muhammad Anwar
37 Muhammad Shahzaib Safdar Khan 0247-BH-Chem-18 Sikander M. Khan
38 Syed Husnain Raza Shahid Hussain 0313-BH-Elec-18 Syed Murid Hussain Shah & Hameeda Bano
39 Rimsha Mahmam Muhammad Saleem 0809-BH-Zool-18 Tariq Baig
40 Ijaz Hussain Faiz Muhammad 1002-BH-Pols-18 The Crescent Textile Mills Limited
41 Syed Muhammad Abdul Samad Syed Qaiser Abbas 0004-BH-Biot-17 Zia Haider Rizvi
42 Maheen Hamid Muhammad Hamid 1405-BH-Psyc-17 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
43 Seemal Naeem Naeem Ahmad 0440-BH-EnvS-17 Shaikh Nazir Ahmed
44 Aamna Naeem Ch. Muhammad Naeem 0403-BH-EnvS-17 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
45 Fatima Abdul Qadeer 1604-BH-Isla-17 Miss Sonia Qadir
46 Junaid Khan Khalid Javed Khan 0597-01-PE-19 GCU Walfare Society
47 Muhammad Zeeshan Soobah 1205-01-Arts-19 Khawar M. Butt
48 Muhammad Ahmad Hanif Muhammad Hanif 0517-01-PE-19 Sajjad and Iftikhar Memorial Foundation
49 Musa Raza Khan Ibrar Hussain Khan 0068-01-PM-19 Nadeem Nonari
50 Ali Raza Muhammad Iqbal 1455-01-ICS-19 Mohtarma Saeeda Khanum
51 Haras Bin Haleem Muhammad Haleem 0311-01-PM-19 Razia Begum
52 Muhammad Anas Muhammad Rafique 0130-01-PM-19 Justice Shahid Anwar Bajwa
53 Fatima Latif Muhammad Latif 1638-BH-Isla-19 Dr. Aasim Hameed Chaudhry
54 Sheeza Arshad Arshad Javed 0615-BH-Mbio-19 Brig. ® Muhammad Jamal
55 Faiqa Ghaffar Abdul Ghaffar 0124-BH-Botn-19 Mian Muhammad Ramzan Nonari
56 Muhammad Ursan Muhammad Islam 0223-BH-Chem-19 Ghulam Aisha Malik
57 Meeran Qadir Qadir Bakhsh 1341-BH-Phil-19 Anjum Javed Oberoi
58 Samavia Shahid Pervaiz 0015-BH-Biot-19 Ms. Mahnaz Khawaja
59 Manhaba Noor Shafaqat Ali 0533-BH-Math-19 Fayyaz Ahmed Qureshi
60 Steve John Nadeem Jhon 0248-BH-Chem-19 Muhammad Amin ul Qadri
61 Muhammad Sami Ullah Muhammad Yaqoob 0341-BH-Elec-19 Saeed Ahmad Buksh
62 Salina Yousaf Yousaf Jhon 0632-BH-Micb-19 Dr. Hassan Askari Rizvi
Detail of Scholarships Given in Year – 2020
Scholarships & Financial Aid No Of Beneficiary
Students
Given
Amount
Golden Scholarship (New Selected Students) 31 Rs. 2,444,000/=
Golden Scholarship (Renwal Students) 36 Rs. 2,520,000/=
Golden Scholarship For Final Smester 19 Rs. 665,000/=
Silver Scholarship (New Selected Students) 17 Rs. 595,000/=
Silver Scholarship (Renewal Students) 45 Rs. 1,050,000/=
Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense 21 Rs. 895,000/=
Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense (Renewal Students) 16 Rs. 500,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 35,000/= 74 Rs. 2,590,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 30,000/= 55 Rs. 1,650,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 25,000/= 91 Rs. 2,275,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 21,000/= 1 Rs. 21,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 20,000/= 101 Rs. 2,020,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 16,000/= 30 Rs. 480,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 15,000/= 7 Rs. 105,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 10,000/= 50 Rs. 500,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 8,000/= 56 Rs. 448,000/=
Financial Aid given 13 Rs. 896,250/=
Financial Aid given to students via applications 118 Rs. 2,661,616/=
Total 781 Rs. 22,315,866/=
List of Students got Golden Scholarship in Year-2020 ( New Selected Students )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Class
& Program
Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Amin Jan 1169-01-Arts-19                  80,000
2 Muhammad Javed Yaseen Mazhar Abbas 1163-01-Arts-19                  80,000
3 Hafiz Usman Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0304-01-PM-19                  80,000
4 Shafqat Ali Yaseen Hafiz Muhammad Saleem 0208-01-PM-19                  80,000
5 Ammad Azeem Muhammad Azeem 0079-01-PM-19                  80,000
6 Muhammad Abubaker Younas Muhammad Younas 0230-01-PM-19                  80,000
7 Muhammad Wasif Shafi Ullah 0213-01-PM-19                  80,000
8 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Ashiq 0078-01-PM-19                  80,000
9 Shahid Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0826-01-ICS-19                  80,000
10 Muhammad Afnan Tanveer Tanveer Hussain 0236-01-PM-19                  80,000
11 Jamal Nasir Malik Abdul Nasir 0810-01-ICS-19                  80,000
12 Masroor Ali Sher Ali 1045-01-Gens-19                  80,000
13 Sami-Ul-Haq Muhammad Afzal 1154-01-Arts-19                  80,000
14 Dilawar Khan Abdul Manan 0980-01-Arts-19                  80,000
15 Inzamamul Haq Ser Zahab 1224-01-Arts-19                  80,000
16 Muhammad Hassnain Liaquat Ali 1162-01-Arts-19                  80,000
17 Asad Ali Ali Muhammad 0150-01-PM-19                  80,000
18 Tahir Javed Javed Iqbal 0011-01-PM-19                  80,000
19 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Aslam 1151-01-ICS-19                  80,000
20 Salman Khan Nasib Gul 1039-01-Gens-19                  80,000
21 Muhammad Naeem Ghulam Sarwar 1231-01-Arts-19                  80,000
22 Muhammad Qasim Muhammad Hanif 1820-BH-Urdu-19                  80,000
23 Iqra Riaz Riaz 0138-BH-Botn-19                  80,000
24 Muhammad Alyan Muhammad Ramzan 1017-BH-Econ-17                  70,000
25 Zainib Binte Zia Ziaullah 0117-BH-Botn-18                  70,000
26 Sultan Haider Rai Riaz Ahmad 1904-BH-Urdu-18                  70,000
27 Arslan Khan Muhammad Nawaz Khan 1542-BH-Stat-18                  70,000
28 Zameer Hussain Shahadat Ali 1814-BH-Urdu-19                  80,000
29 Ali Bux Muhammad Ramzan 1221-BH-Hist-19                  80,000
30 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Tufail 2009-BH-Soci-19                  80,000
31 Shifa Muhammad Gul Muhammad 0453-Mphil-Pols-17                  84,000
List of Students carry forward from 2019 of Golden Scholarship in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Zeeshan Bashir Bashir Ahmed 1802-BH-Urdu-18                  70,000
2 Muhammad Gulfam Ghulam Rasool 0331-BH-Elec-18                  70,000
3 Muhammad Mubashar Muhammad Inayat 0027-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
4 Hina Ashraf Muhammad Ashraf 0015-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
5 Hassan Raza Muhammad Hasnain 0107-BH-Botn-17                  70,000
6 Arba Shahzadi Muhammad Iqbal 0008-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
7 Muhammad Tahir Hayat Umer Hayat 0003-BH-Biot-17                  70,000
8 Muhammad Rizwan Ghulam Rasool 0302-BH-Elec-18                  70,000
9 Muhammad Mudassar Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0206-BH-Chem-18                  70,000
10 Muhammad Usman Bashir Ahmad 0215-BH-Chem-18                  70,000
11 Muhammad Waseem Sajjad Sajjad Hussain 0525-BH-Math-18                  70,000
12 Seher Riaz Riaz Ahmad 0251-BH-Chem-17                  70,000
13 Areej Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad 0718-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
14 Maryam Bibi Chauudhery Ghulam Hussain 0547-BH-Math-18                  70,000
15 Naeem Hassan Muhammad Hassan 2011-BH-Soci-18                  70,000
16 Madiha Shoukat Shoukat Hussain 0604-BH-Mbio-18                  70,000
17 Misha Inyat Inyat Ali 1618-BH-Isla-18                  70,000
18 Muhammad Ali Hares Sardar Ali 1313-BH-Phil-18                  70,000
19 Amanat Ali (Re-Admission) Allah Ditta 0545-BH-Math-17                  70,000
20 Kulsom Abas Abas Khan 2225-BH-Pols-18                  70,000
21 Khansa Ahmad Ali Ahmad Ali 0063-BH-Chem-18                  70,000
22 Qaisar Abbas Muhammad Hayat 0701-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
23 Muhammad Shoaib Muhammad Latif 2205-BH-PolS-17                  70,000
24 Alina Hashmi Amir Mehmood Hashmi 0151-BH-Botn-17                  70,000
25 Shahroz Babar Hussain 0744-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
26 Saqib Ali Muhammad Ashraf 2021-BH-Soci-17                  70,000
27 Saqlain Abbas Shoukat Ali 1133-BH-Geog-17                  70,000
28 Muhammad Zarshad Alam Khan 2238-BH-PolS-17                  70,000
29 Khizra Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0122-BH-Botn-17                  70,000
30 Arslan Javed Javed Iqbal 1811-BH-Urdu-17                  70,000
31 Muhammad Shoaib Ghulam Mustafa 0840-BH-Zool-17                  70,000
32 Samrah Munawar Hussain 0232-BH-Chem-17                  70,000
33 Nasir Mehmood Abdul Aziz 0768-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
34 Muhammad Saif Ur Rehman Rashid Nazir Hussain 0743-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
35 Mehak Ali Mohammad Ali 0059-BH-Biot-17                  70,000
36 Munir Ahmad Muhammad Hanif 1014-BH-Econ-17                  70,000
List of Students carry forward from 2019 of Golden Scholarship in 2020 ( For Last & Final Semester )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Junaid Hassan Ghulam Hassan 0168-1-PM-18                  35,000
2 Muhammad Aslam Muhammad Usman 1343-01-Arts-18                  35,000
3 Muhammad Fawwaz Watoo Muhammad Afzal Watoo 0633-01-PE-18                  35,000
4 Ubaid-ur-Rehman Fazal-ur-Rehman 0506-01-PE-18                  35,000
5 Muhammad Shahzaib Shahzad Shahzad Ullah Cheema 1160-01-Arts-18                  35,000
6 Waseem Razzaq Abdul Razzaq 1099-01-Icom-18                  35,000
7 Muhammad Musa Nazir Hussain 0110-01-PM-18                  35,000
8 Ahmad Yar Manzoor Hussain 1161-01-Arts-18                  35,000
9 Sheraz Iqbal Muhammad iqbal 1170-01-Arts-18                  35,000
10 Shaban Akbar Akbar Ali 0015-01-PM-18                  35,000
11 Rana Muhammad Sohail Muhammad Akhtar 0362-01-PM-18                  35,000
12 Ubaid Sultan Akbar Sultan 1179-01-Arts-18                  35,000
13 Danish Siddique Masih 0497-01-PE-18                  35,000
14 Ahsan Ismail Rana Muhammad Ismail 1191-01-Arts-18                  35,000
15 Muhammad Hassan Namat Ullah 1375-01-Arts-18                  35,000
16 Kainat Fiaz Fiaz Ahmad 0879-MSC-Chem-18                  35,000
17 Shgufta Rani Aslam Khan 1844-MA-Engl-18                  35,000
18 Shakir Ullah Fazal Ghani 1264-MA-Pols-18                  35,000
19 Maria Akram Muhammad Akram 0186-BH-Chem-16                  35,000
List of Students got Silver Scholarship in 2020 ( New Selected Students )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Junaid Khan Khalid Javed Khan 0597-01-PE-19                  35,000
2 Muhammad Zeeshan Soobah 1205-01-Arts-19                  35,000
3 Muhammad Ahmad Hanif Muhammad Hanif 0517-01-PE-19                  35,000
4 Musa Raza Khan Ibrar Hussain Khan 0068-01-PM-19                  35,000
5 Ali Raza Muhammad Iqbal 1455-01-ICS-19                  35,000
6 Haras Bin Haleem Muhammad Haleem 0311-01-PM-19                  35,000
7 Muhammad Anas Muhammad Rafique 0130-01-PM-19                  35,000
8 Fatima Latif Muhammad Latif 1638-BH-Isla-19                  35,000
9 Sheeza Arshad Arshad Javed 0615-BH-Mbio-19                  35,000
10 Faiqa Ghaffar Abdul Ghaffar 0124-BH-Botn-19                  35,000
11 Muhammad Ursan Muhammad Islam 0223-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
12 Meeran Qadir Qadir Bakhsh 1341-BH-Phil-19                  35,000
13 Samavia Shahid Pervaiz 0015-BH-Biot-19                  35,000
14 Manhaba Noor Shafaqat Ali 0533-BH-Math-19                  35,000
15 Steve John Nadeem Jhon 0248-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
16 Muhammad Sami Ullah Muhammad Yaqoob 0341-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
17 Salina Yousaf Yousaf Jhon 0632-BH-Micb-19                  35,000
List of Students carry forward from 2019 of Silver Scholarship in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Hafiza Mariam Waheed Ahmad 0619-BH-Mbio-18                  30,000
2 Muhammad Adnan Nasir Muhammad Amanullah Nasir 0521-BH-Math-18                  30,000
3 Ayesha Munir Ahmad 0536-BH-Math-18                  30,000
4 Fatima Mehboob Mehboob Elahi 0518-BH-Math-18                  30,000
5 Maryam Arif Muhammad Arif 1544-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
6 Muhammad Hafeezain Muhammad Ramzan 1813-BH-Urdu-18                  30,000
7 Mehr Ullah Muhammad Waris 2027-BH-Soci-18                  30,000
8 Muhammad Azam Hafiz Mukhtar Ahmad 1808-BH-Urdu-18                  30,000
9 Kubra Zahid Zahid Hussain 0933-BH-BAF-18                  30,000
10 Atif Iqbal Faiz Muhammad 0605-BH-Mbio-18                  30,000
11 Hamna Rouf Abdul Rouf 0510-BH-Math-18                  30,000
12 Habiba Ashfaq Muhammad Ashfaq 0238-BH-Chem-18                  30,000
13 Inamullah Akbar Ali 1011-BH-Econ-18                  30,000
14 Aiman Afzal Muhammad Afzal 0408-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
15 Saghar Bashir Bashir Masih 0529-BH-Phys-18                  30,000
16 Ejaz Ahmad Naseeb Ullah 1018-BH-Econ-18                  30,000
17 Muhammad Shahzaib Safdar Khan 0247-BH-Chem-18                  30,000
18 Syed Husnain Raza Shahid Hussain 0313-BH-Elec-18                  30,000
19 Rimsha Mahmam Muhammad Saleem 0809-BH-Zool-18                  30,000
20 Ijaz Hussain Faiz Muhammad 1002-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
21 Syed Muhammad Abdul Samad Syed Qaiser Abbas 0004-BH-Biot-17                  30,000
22 Maheen Hamid Muhammad Hamid 1405-BH-Psyc-17                  30,000
23 Seemal Naeem Naeem Ahmad 0440-BH-EnvS-17                  30,000
24 Aamna Naeem Ch. Muhammad Naeem 0403-BH-EnvS-17                  30,000
25 Fatima Abdul Qadeer 1604-BH-Isla-17                  30,000
26 Muhammad Umer Shahzad Allah Yar 0224-01-PM-18                  15,000
27 Aqeel Muhammad Shair Muhammad 0254-01-PM-18                  15,000
28 Muhammad Mughees Haider Kazim Ali 0194-01-PM-18                  15,000
29 Hammad Ahmad Sajjad Ahmad 0686-01-PE-18                  15,000
30 Ahmad Waseem Waseem Siddque 0958-01-Gsce-18                  15,000
31 Muhammad Awais Khan Muhammad Shahid Khan 0823-01-ICS-18                  15,000
32 Asher Masih Javed Masih 0763-01-PE-18                  15,000
33 Muhammad Suleman Saif Ullah 0171-01-PM-18                  15,000
34 Shehroz Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 1182-01-Arts-18                  15,000
35 Muhammad Waleed Muhammad Yasin Sajid 0685-01-PE-18                  15,000
36 Muhammad Naveed Falak Sher 1249-01-Arts-18                  15,000
37 Muhammad Arslan Amin Muhammad Amin 0211-01-PM-18                  15,000
38 Yawar Saeed Abdul Saeed 1266-01-Arts-18                  15,000
39 Basit Shafique Muhammad Shafique 0539-01-PE-18                  15,000
40 Haseeb Shahbaz Shahbaz Khan 1228-01-Arts-18                  15,000
41 Muhammad Farhan Anwar Muhammad Anwar 0632-01-PE-18                  15,000
42 Muhammad Kashif Iqbal Javed Iqbal 0986-01-Arts-18                  15,000
43 Hashir Ahmad Pervaiz Ahmad 0600-01-PE-18                  15,000
44 Muhammad Daniyal Faisal Muhammad Faisal Zahoor 0537-01-PE-18                  15,000
45 Muhammad Shawaiz Khan Muhammad Arshad Khan 0796-BH-Phys-16                  15,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense in 2020 (New Selected Students)
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Hasnain Ahmad Asmat Ullah 1222-01-Arts-19                  45,000
2 Awais Ahmad Mushtaq Ahmed 1198-01-Arts-18                  20,000
3 Hamad Gul Abdul Baqi 0902-01-ICS-19                  45,000
4 Muhammad Tafzeel Muhammad Ishaq Sabir 0110-01-PM-19                  45,000
5 Asim Ghafoor Andul Ghafoor 0622-01-PE-19                  45,000
6 Inam Ullah Aman Ullah 1257-01-Arts-19                  45,000
7 Ameer Hamza Faiz Rasool 0983-01-Gens-19                  45,000
8 Abdul Momin Muazzam Muazzam Ali 0315-01-PM-19                  45,000
9 Fahad Jalil Jalil Ahmad 0095-01-PM-19                  45,000
10 Muhammad Atta-Ur-Rehman Muhammad Manzoor Khan 0063-01-PM-19                  45,000
11 Ahtasham Haider Ahmed Nadeem 0928-01-ICS-19                  45,000
12 Zain Jabbar Abdul Jabbar Kharl 0951-01-Gens-19                  45,000
13 Malik Hamid Nawaz Khan Muhammad Nawaz 0073-01-PM-19                  45,000
14 Nain Tara Raza Baig 0233-BH-Chem-19                  45,000
15 Arqam Saad Rana Muhammad Ishaq Rana 0318-BH-Elec-19                  45,000
16 Muhammad Bilal Abid Hussain 0548-BH-Math-18                  40,000
17 Adeel Mustafa Ghulam Mustafa Lashari 0114-BH-Botn-18                  40,000
18 Traz Hassan Shafiq Hussain 0405-BH-Envs-18                  40,000
19 Muhammad Arslan Muhammad Aslam 0436-BH-Envs-18                  40,000
20 Fazal Ilahi Abdul Jalil 1052-BH-Econ-19                  45,000
21 Faisal Abbas Muhammad Yaqoob 1246-BH-Econ-17                  40,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense in 2020 (Renewal Students)
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Ali Haq Atiq-ur-Rehman 0514-BH-Math-18                  40,000
2 Abdul Qayyum Wali Muhammad 1126-BH-Geog-18                  40,000
3 Tasmeha Bibi Sardar Muhammad Iqbal 0727-BH-Phys-18                  40,000
4 Muhammad Bilal Raza Muhammad Akram 0717-BH-Phys-18                  40,000
5 Ijaz-ul-Haq Liaqat Ali 1830-BH-Urdu-17                  40,000
6 Syed Naseem Abbas Syed Ameer Hussain 1805-BH-Urdu-18                  40,000
7 Roma Yousaf Muhammad Yousaf 0126-BH-Botn-18                  40,000
8 Amna Ejaz Raja Ejaz Ahmed 0119-BH-Botn-18                  40,000
9 Abaidullah Rasheed Ahmad 0227-BH-Chem-17                  40,000
10 Balach Nawaz Ahmad 1264-01-Arts-18                  20,000
11 Noor Ahmad Muhammad Sikandar 0877-01-ICS-18                  20,000
12 Muhammad Abdullah Islam-Ud-Deen 1211-01-Arts-18                  20,000
13 Mehboob Khan Haji Naik Nazar 0263-01-PM-18                  20,000
14 Bilal Mustafa Ahmed Sher 0500-01-PE-18                  20,000
15 Wasat Ullah Saif Ullah 1367-01-Arts-18                  20,000
16 Faizan Mohyuddin Riaz Hussain 0294-BH-Elec-16                  20,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 35,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Haroon-Ur-Rasheed Muhammad Rasheed Awais 0103-01-PM-19                  35,000
2 Syed Khalid Shah Syed Attaullah Shah 0961-01-Gens-19                  35,000
3 Aurangzaib Muhammad Javaid 1217-01-Arts-19                  35,000
4 Muhammad Hassan Nazar Fareed Khan 0087-01-PM-19                  35,000
5 Muhammad Taha Faiz Qadri 0582-01-PE-19                  35,000
6 Muhammad Abdullah Malik Altaf Hussain 0411-01-PE-19                  35,000
7 Chris Asif Asif 0528-01-PE-19                  35,000
8 Sameer Haider Israr Hussain 1235-01-Arts-19                  35,000
9 Abdullah Ibne Akbar Liaqat Ali 0843-01-ICS-19                  35,000
10 Qamar Shahzad Nusrat Ali 0211-01-PM-19                  35,000
11 Musa Shamshad Shamshad Masih 0081-01-PM-19                  35,000
12 Muhammad Siyab Aziz Ur Rehman 1309-01-Arts-19                  35,000
13 Sumraiz Aslam Aslam Masih 1029-01-Gens-19                  35,000
14 Adnan Nasir Nasir Aziz 0441-01-PE-19                  35,000
15 Mirza Khan Dad Khan 0973-01-Gens-19                  35,000
16 Muhammad Faisal Abdul Khaliq 0431-01-PE-19                  35,000
17 Abdul Musawir Muhammad Saleem 0007-01-PM-19                  35,000
18 Minhas Hussain Suleman Khan 0479-01-PE-19                  35,000
19 Jazlan Haider Zawar Hussain 0649-01-PE-19                  35,000
20 Numan Ali Abdul Khaliq 0417-01-PE-19                  35,000
21 Muhammad Aswad Nazakat Ali 0194-01-PM-19                  35,000
22 Ahmad Hassan Ali Liaqat Ali 0019-01-PM-19                  35,000
23 Adeel Khan Muhammad Saleem 1283-01-Arts-19                  35,000
24 Muhammad Daniyal Khan Muhammmad Khan 0136-01-PM-19                  35,000
25 Abdul Rehman Ali Arshan Ali 0910-01-ICS-19                  35,000
26 Abdul Rehman Muhammad Fiaz 1155-01-Arts-19                  35,000
27 Gohar Mustafa Ghulam Shabbir 0045-01-PM-19                  35,000
28 Salman Rashid Attrey Rashid Attrey 0895-01-ICS-19                  35,000
29 Muhammad Shaban Alias Muhammad Usman 1220-BH-Hist-19                  35,000
30 Muhammad Hasnain Nazar Hussain 0135-BH-Botn-19                  35,000
31 Qaisar Ali Shoukat Ali 0222-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
32 Muhammad Akram Lal Bakhsh 1025-BH-Econ-19                  35,000
33 Hina Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas 0818-BH-Zool-19                  35,000
34 Sajid Ali Belo Khan 1203-BH-Hist-19                  35,000
35 Sagar Masih Maqsood Masih 0327-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
36 Rubab Shahzadi Muhammad Sajjad 1803-BH-Urdu-19                  35,000
37 Iqra Tabassum Muhammad Aslam 0707-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
38 Muhammad Kashif Rasool Ghulam Rasool 1635-BH-Isla-19                  35,000
39 Shehar Bano Sohail Maqsood 0712-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
40 Muhammad Waqas Yameen Muhammad Yameen 0540-BH-Math-19                  35,000
41 Bakhtawar Ayoub Muhammad Ayoub 1815-BH-Urdu-19                  35,000
42 Maira Haroon Hafiz Muhammad Haroon 1501-BH-Stat-19                  35,000
43 Muhammad Yasir Muhammad Ayub 2034-BH-Soci-19                  35,000
44 Ayesha Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad 1639-BH-Isla-19                  35,000
45 Sanaullah James Masih 0735-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
46 Ghania Ahsan Ahsan Zaheer 0914-BH-BAF-19                  35,000
47 Kousar Allah Rakha 0241-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
48 Nazakat Ali Muhammad Matloob 0727-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
49 Adeel Ahmad Muhammad Mansha 0537-BH-Math-19                  35,000
50 Aqeedat Fatima Zafar Iqbal 1719-BH-Pers-19                  35,000
51 Muhammad Bilal Sabir Hussain 1104-BH-Geog-19                  35,000
52 Nimra Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad 1703-BH-Pers-19                  35,000
53 Muhammad Tahir Khalil Muhammad Khalil 0024-BH-Biot-19                  35,000
54 Maida Arif Muhammad Arif 0403-BH-Envs-19                  35,000
55 Raheela Abdul Qadeer Abdul Qadeer 0340-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
56 Muhammad Zahid Siddique Muhammad Siddique 0334-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
57 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Aslam 0517-BH-Math-19                  35,000
58 Abdul Manan Muhammad Nawaz 0039-BH-Biot-19                  35,000
59 Muhammad Imran Ahmed Bakhsh 1043-BH-Hist-19                  35,000
60 Fareed Ahmed Abdul Qayyum 1054-BH-Hist-19                  35,000
61 Naeem Ahmed Imam Bukhsh 0836-BH-Econ-19                  35,000
62 Bushra Muhammad Nawaz 0630-BH-Micb-19                  35,000
63 Fatima Mahmood Mahmood Elahi Chugtai 0839-BH-Zool-19                  35,000
64 Gohar Iqbal Iqbal Hussain 1836-BH-Urdu-19                  35,000
65 Ijlal Mehdi Muhammad Kazim 0950-BH-Geog-19                  35,000
66 Bakhtawar Akhtar Muhammad Akhtar 0342-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
67 Syed Muhammad Ayaz Haider Syed Turab Haider Naqvi 0927-BH-Geog-19                  35,000
68 Muhammad Haseeb Saleem Muhammad Saleem 2337-BH-Phye-19                  35,000
69 Muhammad Zahid Hussain Bakhsh Bhatti 0128-BH-Botn-19                  35,000
70 Zainab Farooq Muhammad Farooq 0509-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
71 Muhammad Adnan Ahmad Bukhsh 0699-Mphil-Zool-19                  35,000
72 Samra Iftikhar Ahmed 0217-Mphil-Mbio-19                  35,000
73 Qamar Zaman Muhammad Yaqoob 0213-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
74 Shomail Javaid Javaid Butt 1706-BH-Bcom-19                  35,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 30,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Nawera Aziz Butt Abdul Aziz Butt 0118-BH-Botn-18                  30,000
2 Ayesha Saiddique Muhammad Shafiq Siddique 1528-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
3 Kinza Akhtar Muhammad Akhtar 1508-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
4 Suneel Abbas Hajat Amir 2165-BH-Engl-18                  30,000
5 Saqib Ali Lutuf Ali 1213-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
6 Sughra Shabbir Ghulam Shabbir 1609-BH-Urdu-18                  30,000
7 Ghunnva Inayet Inayet Ali Bajwa 1637-BH-Isla-18                  30,000
8 Memoona Imtiaz Imtiaz Hussain Awan 0012-BH-Biot-18                  30,000
9 Muhammad Saqlain Akram Muhammad Akram 0327-BH-Elec-18                  30,000
10 Urooj Naeem Muhammad Naeem Bhatti 0492-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
11 Kinza Tariq Tariq Yaqub 0495-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
12 Fatima Sami Sami Ullah Khan 0496-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
13 Muniba Ashfaq Ashfaq Ahmad 0930-BH-BAF-18                  30,000
14 Alina Sultan Sultan Mehmood 0024-BH-Bfag-18                  30,000
15 Urooj Zafar Zafar Ali 0422-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
16 Arjuman Shahzeb Edwin Amir Anwar 0729-BH-Phys-18                  30,000
17 Nimra Riaz Muhammad Riaz 0906-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
18 Dilbar Ali Munawar Ali 0583-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
19 Maria Mubarik Mubarik Ali 0104-BH-Botn-18                  30,000
20 Muhammd Muaz Naeem Muhammad Naeem 0326-BH-Elec-18                  30,000
21 Misbah Aslam Malik Muhammad Aslam 2008-BH-Soci-18                  30,000
22 Muhammad Shahzab Ashfaq Ahmad 0723-BH-Phys-18                  30,000
23 Muhammad Abbas Abdul Rasheed 0662-BH-Phye-18                  30,000
24 Qamar Abbas Muhammad Abbas 0578-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
25 Fatima Bibi Abdul Ghaffar 2111-BH-Engl-17                  30,000
26 Ayesha Khateeb Ahmed Muhammad Khateeb Ahmed 1128-BH-Geog-18                  30,000
27 Javairia Ansar Ansar Ahmad 0421-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
28 Maryam Zulfiqar Zulfiqar Ali 1620-BH-Isla-18                  30,000
29 Rabia Baber Muhammad Baber Butt 1533-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
30 Shahbaz Nazir Nazir 1335-BH-Phil-18                  30,000
31 Nimra Abbas Muhammad Abbas 0537-BH-Math-18                  30,000
32 Maryam Fatima Sayyed Riaz Hussain 0514-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
33 Areej Fatima Muhammad Sharif 0635-BH-Mibo-18                  30,000
34 Kalsoom Shahzadi Muhammad Tariq 0202-BH-Chem-18                  30,000
35 Ruby Ameer Ameer Ali 0419-BH-EnvS-17                  30,000
36 Amna Qasim Qasim Ali 0748-BH-Phys-17                  30,000
37 Iqra Zahid Zahid Iqbal Zahid 0844-BH-Zool-17                  30,000
38 Muhammad Haris Javaid Muhammad Javaid 1526-BH-Stat-17                  30,000
39 Maha Waqar Waqar Ali 0939-BH-BAF-17                  30,000
40 Sidra Muhammad Hayat Khan 0843-BH-Zool-17                  30,000
41 Syed Tehzeeb-ul-Hussain Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah 0447-BH-EnvS-17                  30,000
42 Sidra Shahbaz Shahbaz Akram 0758-BH-Phys-17                  30,000
43 Saira Yasmin Zulfiqar Ali 0546-BH-Math-17                  30,000
44 Sana Qasim Muhammad Qasim 0634-BH-Mbio-17                  30,000
45 Rakhshanda Abbas Ghulam Abbas 2165-BH-Engl-17                  30,000
46 Sarmad Bilal Bilal Ahmad 0854-BH-Zool-17                  30,000
47 Alishba Rafique Muhammad Rafique 0219-BH-Chem-17                  30,000
48 Maza Rehman Abdul Rehman 0834-BH-Zool-17                  30,000
49 Hafiz Muhammad Awais Falak Shair 2214-BH-Pols-17                  30,000
50 Ayesha Seerat Ehsan Ullah 1559-BH-Stat-17                  30,000
51 Muhammad Touseef Muhammad Arshad 0815-BH-Zool-17                  30,000
52 Maida Qureshi Abaid Ullah Kashi 0451-BH-Envs-17                  30,000
53 Muhammad Naseeb Malik Muhammad Bashir 0606-Mphil-Urdu-18                  30,000
54 Aqsa Nadeem Nadeem Hussain 0152-BH-Math-18                  30,000
55 Saul Arif Arif Masih 1337-01-Arts-18                  30,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 25,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Tafreed Ahmad Zahid Mahmood 0659-01-PE-19                  25,000
2 Zia-Ur-Rasool Noorani Faiz-Ur-Rasool 0221-01-PM-19                  25,000
3 Sarfraz Umar Daraz Khan 0828-01-ICS-19                  25,000
4 Saber Hussain Muhammad Arif 0832-01-ICS-19                  25,000
5 Abdul Rafay Hassan Maqsood-Ul-Hassan 0806-01-ICS-19                  25,000
6 Wasif Shahzad Shahzad Iqbal 0704-01-PE-19                  25,000
7 Hammad Ahmad Sabir Ali 0234-01-PM-19                  25,000
8 Shehroz Gill Robin Sohail Gill 0225-01-PM-19                  25,000
9 Muhammad Sarmad Saeed Muhammad Saeed 0113-01-PM-19                  25,000
10 Hafiz Abdul Islam Butt Ghulam Asghar Butt 1020-01-Gens-19                  25,000
11 Muhammad Usman Bilal Muhammad Waris 0553-01-PE-19                  25,000
12 Sylvester John Nadeem John 0658-01-PE-19                  25,000
13 Islam Haider Qurban Ali 0188-01-PM-19                  25,000
14 Tawasal Mehdi Intizar Mehdi 0220-01-PM-19                  25,000
15 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Abbas 0903-01-ICS-19                  25,000
16 Nazar Hussain Liaqat Hussain 0591-01-PE-19                  25,000
17 Muhammad Azeem Muhammad Rafique 0083-01-PM-19                  25,000
18 Muhammad Zubair Hamza Saif Ullah 0302-01-PM-19                  25,000
19 Muhammad Faizan Amir Muhammad Amir Shahzad 0177-01-PM-19                  25,000
20 Muhammad Talha Ramzan Muhammad Ramzan 0203-01-PM-19                  25,000
21 Tariq Khan Abdul Rehman 1030-01-Gens-19                  25,000
22 Umar Siddique Muhammad Siddique 0699-01-PE-19                  25,000
23 Muhammad Abdullah Baig Muhammad Boota 0991-01-Gens-19                  25,000
24 Muhammad Bilal Kashif Rasheed 1061-01-ICOM-19                  25,000
25 Adnan Hassnain Ghulam Yaseen 0818-01-ICS-19                  25,000
26 Syal Ayub Ayub Khan 1084-01-ICOM-19                  25,000
27 Hafiz Abdullah Saleemi Abdul Rahman Saleemi 0048-01-PM-19                  25,000
28 Atif Bashir Bashir Ahmed 0279-01-PM-19                  25,000
29 Muhammad Khuzayma Shahbaz Ahmad 0307-01-PM-19                  25,000
30 Gulfam Hassan Allah Bakhsh 1188-01-Arts-19                  25,000
31 Majid Khan Zaidi Sher Khan 0259-01-PM-19                  25,000
32 Talha Ahmad Waseem Ahmed 0817-01-ICS-19                  25,000
33 Niamat Ullah Saad Ullah 1301-01-Arts-19                  25,000
34 Abdul Razzaq Abdul Malik 1238-01-Arts-19                  25,000
35 Muhammad Yousaf Malik Mukhtiar Ahmad 0636-01-PE-19                  25,000
36 Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad Muhammad Irfan 1261-01-Arts-19                  25,000
37 Muhammad Faisal Aman Ullah 1194-01-Arts-19                  25,000
38 Gulzaib Singh Teerath Singh 0377-01-PM-19                  25,000
39 Ali Shahzeb Ali Asghar 0752-01-PE-19                  25,000
40 Hamza Naseem Naseem Siddique 0496-01-PE-19                  25,000
41 Ali Gohar Zamir Hussain 0652-01-PE-19                  25,000
42 Kumail Haider Imran Haider 0022-01-PM-19                  25,000
43 Amir Ali Sarfraz 1160-01-Arts-19                  25,000
44 Muhammad Haziq Abdullah Mian Rashid Bashir 0252-01-PM-19                  25,000
45 Izhar Hussain Imam Bakhsh 1215-01-Arts-19                  25,000
46 Laique Ahmad Muhammad Shafique 0845-01-ICS-19                  25,000
47 Adeel Hussain Butt Azhar Hussain Butt 0847-01-ICS-19                  25,000
48 Muhammad Saim Ali Sajid Sajid Iqbal 0167-01-PM-19                  25,000
49 Hafiz Huzaifa Arshad Arshad Sarfraz Ali 0322-01-PM-19                  25,000
50 Abdul Rehman Abdul Jabbar 0836-01-ICS-19                  25,000
51 Shahzaib Bashir Bashir Masih 1196-01-Arts-19                  25,000
52 Omama Shahzad Syed Shahzad Ahmed 0506-BH-Math-19                  25,000
53 Eman Shoukat Shoukat Ali 1528-BH-Stat-19                  25,000
54 Muhammad Hasnat Mustafa Muhammad Anwar Ul Mustafa 1111-BH-Geog-19                  25,000
55 Ayesha Javaid Muhammad Javaid 1417-BH-Psyc-19                  25,000
56 Muhammad Farhan Sabir Ali 0724-BH-Phys-19                  25,000
57 Hafiz Zain Ahmad Akhter Hussain 0824-BH-Biot-19                  25,000
58 Muhammad Aamir Nawazish Nawazish Ali 0720-BH-Phys-19                  25,000
59 Asifa Habib Habib Ullah 0947-BH-BAF-19                  25,000
60 Waqar Ahmed Abdul Jabbar 1209-BH-Hist-19                  25,000
61 Anika Tariq Tariq Maqsood Ahmed 0508-BH-Math-19                  25,000
62 Muhammad Affaq Muhammad Ishaq 2302-BH-Phye-19                  25,000
63 Ramsha Fahim Fahim Ud Din 1733-BH-Pers-19                  25,000
64 Amina Bibi Abdul Karim 0512-BH-Math-19                  25,000
65 Saeed Ahmed Yaqoob Ali 1223-BH-Hist-19                  25,000
66 Anis Yousuf Muhammad Yousuf 1628-BH-Isla-19                  25,000
67 Asif Ali Saheb Dino 1007-BH-Econ-19                  25,000
68 Muqadas Zahra Sajjadi Muhammad Homayoun 1701-BH-Pers-19                  25,000
69 Misbah Arshad Muhammad Arshad 1513-BH-Stat-19                  25,000
70 Zubair Ahmad Gulzar Ahmad 2324-BH-Phye-19                  25,000
71 Muhammad Sumran Muhammad Ijaz 1936-BH-Punj-19                  25,000
72 Zohaib Ali Muhammad Nadeem 0740-BH-Phys-19                  25,000
73 Moin Ahmed Gul Muhammad 1213-BH-Hist-19                  25,000
74 Ghanoor Haider Raza Haider 0014-BH-Biot-19                  25,000
75 Daim Qadeer Qadeer Ahmed 1453-BH-Psyc-19                  25,000
76 Gulraiz Shoukat Shoukat Masih 0336-BH-Elec-19                  25,000
77 Zill-e-Huma Shahid Aziz Bhatti 1738-BH-Pers-19                  25,000
78 Hafza Rafiq Muhammad Rafiq 0809-BH-Zool-19                  25,000
79 Shawal Shafqat Shafqat Hussain 1819-BH-Urdu-19                  25,000
80 Shehzad Ali Ghulam Ali 2013-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
81 Farwa Shafeeq Shafeeq Ahmed 0802-BH-Zool-19                  25,000
82 Sadia Haider Ghulam Haider 0236-BH-Psyc-19                  25,000
83 Muhammad Yasir Bashir Muhammad Bashir 2015-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
84 Ziyad Ali Ghulam Ali 2011-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
85 Maham Mansoor Mansoor Iqbal 0631-BH-Micb-19                  25,000
86 Qaiser Khan Kakar Abdul Qadoos Kakar 2007-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
87 Arooj Asghar Muhammad Asghar Ali 0516-BH-Math-19                  25,000
88 Muhammad Faizan Muhammad Akram 0127-BH-Bfad-19                  25,000
89 Muhammad Rehan Sarwar Sadi Muhammad Sarwar Sadi 0073-BSCS-19                  25,000
90 Abdullah Azhar Azhar 0567-01-PE-19                  25,000
91 Kazim Raza Rizvi Ali Raza 0894-01-ICS-19                  25,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 21,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Humna Malik Khalid Mehmood 0971-BH-Urdu-16                  21,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 20,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Hamza Khan Zulqarnain 0121-01-PM-18                  20,000
2 Nimra Arif Arif Hussain 0213-BH-Chem-18                  20,000
3 Aneela Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 1024-BH-Econ-18                  20,000
4 Minahil Saeed Mian Saeed Ahmed 0010-BH-Bfag-18                  20,000
5 Harma Muhammad Tasnim Raza 0131-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
6 Muniba Fatima Muhammad Zubair 1545-BH-Stat-18                  20,000
7 Muhammad Hamza Ikram Ikramullah 2208-BH-Pols-18                  20,000
8 Muhammad Siddique Afzaal Mehmood 0327-BH-Elec-17                  20,000
9 Eiza Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0230-BH-Chem-18                  20,000
10 Ihsan Haider Farooq Ahmad 1226-BH-Hist-17                  20,000
11 Komal Fatima Muhammad Ijaz Hussain Sialwi 1840-BH-Urdu-18                  20,000
12 Roshni Rameen Afzal Nazir 1801-BH-Urdu-18                  20,000
13 Muhammad Salman Muhammad Amir 1120-BH-Phye-18                  20,000
14 Amna Tanveer Tanveer Ahmad 1511-BH-Stat-18                  20,000
15 Isha Zaka Ullah Zaka Ullah 0523-BH-Math-18                  20,000
16 Saira Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas 0540-BH-Math-18                  20,000
17 Sadaf Liaquat Ali 0222-BH-Chem-18                  20,000
18 Kashif Masih Hameed Masih 1727-BH-Pers-18                  20,000
19 Marwa Waseem Waseem Mahmood 0128-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
20 Iqra Liaqat Liaqat Ali Khan 0801-BH-Zool-17                  20,000
21 Umair Hassan Zahid Hussain 0712-BH-Phys-18                  20,000
22 Hafiz Khalil-ur-Rehman Hafiz Ghulam Mustafa 0752-BH-Phys-17                  20,000
23 Zoha Munwar Munawar Hussain 0429-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
24 Shaiza Tariq Tariq Mehmood 0102-BH-Zool-18                  20,000
25 Muhammad Abbas Muhammad Fayyaz 0438-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
26 Zeenat Naveed Naveed Shamas 1527-BH-Stat-18                  20,000
27 Fiza Fatima Muhammad yasin 0130-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
28 Duaa Shahzad Shahzad Nawaz 0927-BH-BAF-18                  20,000
29 Nimra Younas Muhammad Younas 0241-BH-Chem-17                  20,000
30 Fatima Saleem Shahzada Muhammad Saleem 0110-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
31 Qasim Bin Zia Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq 1311-BH-Phil-18                  20,000
32 Tania Saleem Shahzada Muhammad Saleem 0137-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
33 Rabia Amjad Amjad Ali 0032-BH-Biot-17                  20,000
34 Sana Rehman Karamat Ali 0437-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
35 Maria Abdullah Abdullah 0442-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
36 Neha Nadeem Sohail 0016-BH-Biot-17                  20,000
37 Rida-tuz-Zohra Farid-ud-Din 0140-BH-Botn-17                  20,000
38 Iqra Mubarak Shoukat Ali Awan 1252-BH-Hist-17                  20,000
39 Sajawal Zafar Zafar Iqbal 0740-BH-Phys-17                  20,000
40 Rabbia Subhani Syed Yousaf Ali 1561-BH-Stat-17                  20,000
41 Mehtab Nawaz Mujahid Haq Nawaz 2229-BH-PolS-17                  20,000
42 Fizza Ejaz Ejaz Ahmed 0139-BH-Botn-17                  20,000
43 Waqas Ahmad Mansabdar Khan 1834-BH-Urdu-17                  20,000
44 Ali Haider Mian Muhammad Ali 1507-BH-Stat-17                  20,000
45 Ammara Ramzan Muhammad Ramzan 0816-BH-Zool-17                  20,000
46 Tehreem Batool Mumtaz Hussain 0856-BH-Zool-17                  20,000
47 Qurat-ul-Ain Sabir Hussain 0159-BH-Botn-17                  20,000
48 Zunaira Asif Asif Ali 0501-BH-Math-17                  20,000
49 Iqra Munir Muhammad Munir 1855-BH-Urdu-17                  20,000
50 Ali Fida Fida Hussain 1816-BH-Urdu-17                  20,000
51 Maryam Asif Muhammad Asif 1520-BH-Stat-17                  20,000
52 Umme Habiba Muhammad Akram 0137-BH-Botn-17                  20,000
53 Muhammad Shanawar Iftikhar Malik Iftikhar Ahmad Awan 0318-BH-Elec-17                  20,000
54 Khadam Hussain Muhammad Yaqoob 0353-BH-Elec-17                  20,000
55 Tahreem Sajjad Sajjad 1129-BH-Geog-17                  20,000
56 Mudassir Sohail Sohail Mehmood 1114-BH-Geog-17                  20,000
57 Bushra Mansoor Mansoor Ahmad 0529-BH-Math-17                  20,000
58 Nayyab Rashid Bhatti 1426-BH-Psyc-17                  20,000
59 Mahnoor Fatima Waseem Ahmed 0020-BH-Biot-17                  20,000
60 Asif Ali Ali Ahmad 0915-BH-BAF-17                  20,000
61 Sultan Noor-ud-Din Allaud Din 0469-01-PE-19                  20,000
62 Shafaqat Ali Hussnain Ali 0071-01-PM-19                  20,000
63 Zeeshan Rauf Abdul Rauf 0380-01-PM-19                  20,000
64 Talha Arshad Muhammad Arshad 0187-01-PM-19                  20,000
65 Muhammad Ahsan Butt Idrees Iqbal 0958-01-Gens-19                  20,000
66 Abdul Ahad Khan Pervaiz Khan 0571-01-PE-19                  20,000
67 Muhammad Farhan Khan Muhammad Irfan Ali Khan 0434-01-PE-19                  20,000
68 Hasnain Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 1454-01-ICS-19                  20,000
69 Ali Raza Naveed Ahmad 0994-01-Gsce-19                  20,000
70 Sheraz Ahmad Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad Anjum 0163-01-PM-19                  20,000
71 Israr Ahmed Nisar Ahmed 0950-01-ICS-19                  20,000
72 Ahsan Haider Haider Ali 1006-01-Gens-19                  20,000
73 Ali Raza Muhammad Tariq Rasheed 0128-01-PM-19                  20,000
74 Rai Adeel Ahmad Rai Ahmad Ali 0137-01-PM-19                  20,000
75 Ghullam Mustafa Asghar Ali 1035-01-Gens-19                  20,000
76 Talha Naseer Naseer Ahmad 0663-01-PE-19                  20,000
77 Muhammad Arham Zahid Zahid Hameed 0695-01-PE-19                  20,000
78 Huzaifa Qayyum Abdul Qayyum 0161-01-PM-19                  20,000
79 Ali Haider Darwesh Khan 1193-01-Arts-19                  20,000
80 Muhammad Talha Sajid Muhammad Sajid Ullah 0698-01-PE-19                  20,000
81 Adeel Ahmad Abdul Kareem 0165-01-PM-19                  20,000
82 Haris Ali Tarar Muhammad Asif Tarar 0867-01-ICS-19                  20,000
83 Hafiz Muhammad Hassaan Irfan Yousaf 1419-BH-Psyc-19                  20,000
84 Ali Saqlain Mahmood Riaz 0917-BH-Baf-19                  20,000
85 Muqaddas Muhammad Latif 0018-BH-Biot-19                  20,000
86 Muhammad Adeel Khalid Mehmood 2308-BH-Phye-19                  20,000
87 Usman Munawer Munawer Hussain 0227-BH-Chem-19                  20,000
88 Mufrah Eman Muhammad Naeem 2327-BH-Phye-19                  20,000
89 Abdul Ghafoor Mola Bakhsh 2022-BH-Soci-19                  20,000
90 Muhammad Saqlain Javaid Mukhtar Ahmad Javaid 0530-BH-Math-19                  20,000
91 Mubashra Nadeem Muhammad Nadeem 1409-BH-Psyc-19                  20,000
92 Laiba Tehreem Muhammad Akbar 0013-BH-Biot-19                  20,000
93 Usman Ali Ghulam Nabi 0303-BH-Elec-19                  20,000
94 Waqas Ashfaq Muhammad Ashfaq 2020-BH-Soci-19                  20,000
95 Muhammad Abubakar Muhammad Muneem 0718-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
96 Abdullah Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0736-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
97 Iqra Khan Jahangir Ahmed Khan 1833-BH-Urdu-19                  20,000
98 Abdul Mateen Habib Ullah 1137-BH-Hist-19                  20,000
99 Uzair Abdullah Sajjad Haider 0277-BSCS-19                  20,000
100 Maimoona Rafique Muhammad Rafique 0191-BH-Math-18                  20,000
101 Ahmad Talha Bakhat Ahmad Raza Fareed 0159-01-PM-19                  20,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 16,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Fariha Ishaq Muhammad Ishaq 1717-R-BH-Pers-17                  16,000
2 Tanzeel-ul-Rehman Muhammad Siddique 0223-BH-Chem-18                  16,000
3 Amna Lal Hussain 0609-BH-Mbio-18                  16,000
4 Mubeen Shoukat Shoukat 0428-BH-Envs-17                  16,000
5 Muhammad Irfan Rabnawaz 0009-BH-Biot-18                  16,000
6 Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad Malik Malik Abbas 0918-BH-BAF-18                  16,000
7 Amna Ali Zulfiqar Ali 0449-BH-Envs-17                  16,000
8 Muhammad Nazim Ghulam Shabeer 0640-BH-Mbio-17                  16,000
9 Afifa Sajjad Sajjad Ali 0429-BH-Envs-17                  16,000
10 Hafiz Muhammad Awais Riaz Ahmed 0528-BH-Math-18                  16,000
11 Ali Badshah Khalil Ahmed 1342-BH-Phil-18                  16,000
12 Warda Ali Inayat Ali 0846-BH-Zool-17                  16,000
13 Noraiz Shoukat Shoukat Masih 0036-BH-Biot-18                  16,000
14 Seerat Fatima Muhammad Saeed Hunjra 0255-BH-Chem-17                  16,000
15 Pakiza Noor Muhammad Shahid 0601-BH-Mbio-17                  16,000
16 Muzammil Rasool Sail Ghulam Rasool 1801-BH-Urdu-17                  16,000
17 Malika Nadeem Nadeem Mumtaz 1003-BH-Econ-18                  16,000
18 Zunaiha Ramzan Muhammad Ramzan 1414-BH-Psyc-18                  16,000
19 Muhammad Ajmal Muhammad Akram 1826-BH-Urdu-18                  16,000
20 Aiman Arooj Kaleem Ullah 0142-BH-Botn-17                  16,000
21 Maham Manzoor Malik Manzoor Ahmad 1359-BH-Phil-18                  16,000
22 Zainab Abu Bakar Nadeem 0556-BH-Math-17                  16,000
23 Nimra Safdar Safdar Hussain 0424-BH-EnvS-17                  16,000
24 Mobeen Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0156-BH-Botn-17                  16,000
25 Fakiha Zahid Muhammad Zahid 0121-BH-Botn-17                  16,000
26 Muhammad Numan Muhammad Ilyas 0362-BH-Elec-17                  16,000
27 Iqra Irshad Irshad Hussain 0135-BH-Botn-17                  16,000
28 Umar Shah Muhammad Ismail 1570-BH-Stat-17                  16,000
29 Amber Tariq Tariq Mahmood 0310-BH-Elec-17                  16,000
30 Maheen Khan Kamran Iqbal 0904-BH-BAF-17                  16,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 15,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Bilal Muhammad Aslam 0094-01-PM-18                  15,000
2 Saqlain Haider Syed Ibrar Hussain Shah 0014-01-PM-18                  15,000
3 Subhan Aslam Khan Aslam Yar Khan 0602-01-PE-18                  15,000
4 Tahira Younas Muhammad Younas Khan 0383-Mphil-Botn-18                  15,000
5 Babar Naseem Muhammad Khan 0005-MS-Chem-18                  15,000
6 Muhammad Saad Farooq Muhammad Khalid Farooq 1251-MA-Pols-18                  15,000
7 Mehraj Zafar Ali 0519-BH-Geog-16                  15,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 10,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Mian Osama Zahoor Mian Zahoor Ahmed 1265-01-Arts-18                  10,000
2 Muhammad Moiz Muhammad Amin 0423-01-PE-18                  10,000
3 Ahmad Irtza Muhammad Ashraf 0593-01-PE-18                  10,000
4 Muhammad Aqib Shabbir Shabbir Hussain 0567-01-PE-18                  10,000
5 Muhammad Ahtisham Muhammad Imtiaz 0200-01-PM-18                  10,000
6 Farhan Mahmood Tariq Mahmood 0446-01-PE-18                  10,000
7 Muhammad Ashja Muhammad Naeem 0956-01-Gsce-18                  10,000
8 Muhammad Zeeshan Shakeel Shakeel-ur-Rashid 0167-01-PE-18                  10,000
9 Muhammad Sameed Yaseen Muhammad Yaseen 0541-01-PE-18                  10,000
10 Zeeshan Ali Abdul Sattar 0882-01-ICS-18                  10,000
11 Hafiz Abdul Moiz Khalid Khan Khalid Mahmood Khan 0219-01-PM-18                  10,000
12 Usama Mahatir Muhammad Javed Iqbal 0088-01-PM-18                  10,000
13 Muhammad Zain-ul-Abidin Raja Naveed Imran 0531-01-PE-18                  10,000
14 Syed Ali Raza Syed Shoukat Abbas 0544-01-PE-18                  10,000
15 Ali Ahmad Muhammad Shabbir Naz 0538-01-PE-18                  10,000
16 Abdul Wahid Muhammad Ishaq 0064-01-PM-18                  10,000
17 Muhammad Kamran Muhammad Azam 0109-01-PM-18                  10,000
18 Muhammad Zohaib Adil Attiq-ur-Rehman Abid 0170-01-PM-18                  10,000
19 Mudassir Akmal Muhammad Akmal Zia 0608-01-PE-18                  10,000
20 Usman Iqbal Muhammad iqbal 0142-01-PM-18                  10,000
21 Hammad Ahmad Siddiqui Javaid Ahmad Siddiqui 0157-01-PM-18                  10,000
22 Muhammad Zain Kashif Kashif Mahmood Qureshi 0488-01-PE-18                  10,000
23 Shoaib Akhtar Allah Yar 1212-01-Arts-18                  10,000
24 Abdul Basit Muhammad Amir Saeed 0349-01-PM-18                  10,000
25 Fatima Munawar Munawar Hussain 1928-MSC-Botny-18                  10,000
26 Zulfiqar Ali Muhammad Sadiq 1104-Mphil-Punj-18                  10,000
27 Zafar Munir Munir Ahmad 0635-Mphil-Urdu-18                  10,000
28 Hifza Khadim Khadim Hussain 1026-BH-Zool-16                  10,000
29 Khadija Zahra Ali Muhammad Qadri 0369-BH-EnvS-16                  10,000
30 Saima Zahoor Muhammad Zahoor 1013-BH-Zool-16                  10,000
31 Bakhtawar Mudassar Mudassal Ali 0096-BH-BSCS-16                  10,000
32 Hafiza Hamna Basharat Butt Basharat Butt 0110-BH-BAF-16                  10,000
33 Fahad Bin Ashiq Muhammad Ashiq 0219-BH-BSCS-16                  10,000
34 Iram Shahbaz Shahbaz Ahmed 0182-BH-Chem-16                  10,000
35 Maria Sarwar Muhammad Sarwar 0104-BH-BAF-16                  10,000
36 Arbaz Ali Nazar Hussain 0035-BH-Eeng-16                  10,000
37 Bilal Taufeeq Taufeeq Ahmed 0577-BH-Math-16                  10,000
38 Adeen Kiran Sh. M. Khalid Mehmood 0225-BH-Mbio-16                  10,000
39 Abdul Rehman Abdul Majeed 0910-BH-Stat-16                  10,000
40 Sadia Sabar Ghulam Sabar 0614-BH-Econ-16                  10,000
41 Azka Akhtar Akhtar Ali 0157-BH-Chem-16                  10,000
42 Neha Fazal Qadir 1146-BH-Bcom-16                  10,000
43 Sana Saeed Saeed Ahmed 0118-BSCS-16                  10,000
44 Maria Rashid Abdul Rashid 0615-BH-Econ-16                  10,000
45 Zonarah Arif Muhammad Arif 0094-BH-Botn-16                  10,000
46 Yashfa Toqeer Iqbal 0876-BH-Psyc-16                  10,000
47 Amina Fareed Ghulam Fareed 0080-BH-Botn-16                  10,000
48 Hira Imtiaz Imtiaz Ahmad 0057-BH-Botn-16                  10,000
49 Sehar Shahid Shahid Khan 1041-BH-Zool-16                  10,000
50 Asif Ali Shahmand Khan 1136-BH-Soci-17                  10,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 8,000/= in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Hamza Hafiz Muhammad Nasir 0106-01-PM-18                    8,000
2 Muhammad Zaid Ejaz Ahmad 0087-01-PM-18                    8,000
3 Muhammad Hamza Khalid Muhammad Khalid 0085-01-PM-18                    8,000
4 Ahmad Raza Haider Ali 0555-01-PE-18                    8,000
5 Muhammad Ayaz Abdul Jabbar 1234-01-Arts-18                    8,000
6 Hamid Muzaffar Khan Muzaffar Ali Khan 0605-01-PE-18                    8,000
7 Najeeb Ullah Nadir Khan 1227-01-Arts-18                    8,000
8 Muhammad Zikria Amin Muhammad Amin 0078-01-PM-18                    8,000
9 Muhammad Abdullah Upal Asif Mehmood 0821-01-ICS-18                    8,000
10 Syed Shoaib Ali Naqvi Syed Naveed Zafar Shah 1057-01-ICOM-18                    8,000
11 Mian Mukaram Ali Shukat Ali 0053-01-PM-18                    8,000
12 Sharjeel Iqbal Ahmad 0075-01-PM-18                    8,000
13 Muhammad Usama Muhammad Shabeer 0485-01-PE-18                    8,000
14 Muhammad Zeeshan Muhammad Ramzan 0116-01-PM-18                    8,000
15 Zeeshan Haider Nasrullah 1187-01-Arts-18                    8,000
16 Muhammad Jahanzaib Khursheed Khursheed Ahmad 0066-01-PM-18                    8,000
17 Zaid Asghar Virk Chaudhery Mubasher Ahmad Virk 0474-01-PE-18                    8,000
18 Asad Ullah Elahi Bakhsh 1180-01-Arts-18                    8,000
19 Sardar Satpal Singh Jeevan Lal 0259-01-PM-18                    8,000
20 Irfan Ullah Aurengzaib Khan 0290-01-PM-18                    8,000
21 Muhammad Aqeel Shahbaz Ahmed 1082-01-ICOM-18                    8,000
22 Muzammil Hussain Mansoor Hussain 0080-01-PM-18                    8,000
23 Muhammad Momin Khan Iftikhar Sadiq Khan 0447-01-PE-18                    8,000
24 Zabih Majeed Abdul Majeed 0326-01-PM-18                    8,000
25 Abubakar Siddique Muhammad Hanif Khan 1292-01-Arts-18                    8,000
26 Muhammad Nadir Muhammad Akram 0013-MS-Chem-18                    8,000
27 Saba Mahboob Mahboob Alam 0224-BH-Micb-16                    8,000
28 Muhammad Abdullah Saif Ullah 0458-BH-Hist-16                    8,000
29 Usman Ali Anwar Ali 0093-BH-BSCS-16                    8,000
30 Noman Atique Atiq-ur-Rehman 0020-BH-Biot-16                    8,000
31 Majid Khan Taj Muhammad 0473-BH-Hist-16                    8,000
32 Hamza Liaqat Liaqat Ali 0270-BH-BSCS-16                    8,000
33 Touseef Raza Muhammad Shakeel 0248-BH-BSCS-16                    8,000
34 Muhammad Waqas Amin Muhammad Amin 0799-BH-Phys-16                    8,000
35 Muhammad Ahmed Khan Muhammad Riaz Khan 0192-H-Chem-16                    8,000
36 Urooj Fatima Muhammad Yaqoob 1001-BH-Zool-16                    8,000
37 Ayesha Muzammil Muzammil Hussain 1035-BH-Zool-16                    8,000
38 Rimsha Mahmood Tariq Mahmood 0191-BH-Chem-16                    8,000
39 Sheza Shahzad Muhammad Shahzad 0930-BH-Stat-16                    8,000
40 Rimsha Shahzadi Allah Rakha 0926-BH-Stat-16                    8,000
41 Ayesha Mahmood Tariq Mahmood 1030-BH-Zool-16                    8,000
42 Haris Sohail Sohail Inayat 1172-BH-Bcom-16                    8,000
43 Hafiza Zunaira MIRZA SHAHID BAIG 0534-BH-Isla-16                    8,000
44 Maida Muhammad Ashraf Khan 0521-BH-Isla-16                    8,000
45 Zoha Nasir Muhammad Boota Nasir 0408-BH-Hist-16                    8,000
46 Uzma Abdul Rehman Abdul Rehman Tayab 0011-BSCS-16                    8,000
47 Sehrish Atiq-ur-Rehman 0163-BH-Chem-16                    8,000
48 Muhammad Hamza Noor Muhammad 1190-BH-Bcom-16                    8,000
49 Zoofishan Ghulam Murtaza 0272-BH-Elec-16                    8,000
50 Dil Awaiz Marth Hafiz Jamshed Akbar Marth 0293-BH-Elec-16                    8,000
51 Muhammmad Aqib Muhammad Arif 0256-BH-Elec-16                    8,000
52 Hafiza Bsura Anam Saghir Ahmed 0516-BH-Isla-16                    8,000
53 Ayesha Parveen Abdul Hameed 1012-BH-Chem-16                    8,000
54 Muhammad shamoon Barkat Ali 0828-BH-Pols-16                    8,000
55 Nimbra Zahoor Muhammad Zahoor 0089-BH-Botn-16                    8,000
56 Nimra Arshad Muhammad Arshad 0153BH-Chem-16                    8,000
List of Students got Financial Aid in 2020
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Salman Sabir (Disable) Sabir Ali 1849-BH-Urdu-19                  21,750
2 Mehnaz Saif Saif Ullah 1745-MSc-Math-18                  34,000
3 Abdul Moiz Nadeem Abbas 0806-MSc-Chem-18                  34,000
4 Syeda Sadia Naeem Syed Naeem Sadiq 0804-MSc-Chem-18                  40,000
5 Qurat-Ul-Ain Sajid Ali Khan 0015-MS-Fron-Chem-19                  50,000
6 Adeen Kiran Sh M. Khalid Mahmood 0225-BH-Mibo-16                  56,000
7 Asma Riaz Muhammad Riaz 1250-MA-Pols-18                  58,000
8 Aizzan Malik Muhammad Ashraf Malik 0465-Mphil-Pols-18                  68,000
9 Iqra Ghulam Qadir Ghulam Qadir 0185-BH-Math-18                  72,000
10 Ayesha Rubab Wazeer Ali 0651-BH-Phye-18                  72,000
11 Kamil Khan Abdul Jamil 0705-Mphil-Hist-17                  94,000
12 Nadia Riaz Muhammad Riaz 0920-Mphil-Isla-17                121,500
13 Fariha Ibrar Ibrar Ahmed 1186-BH-Bcom                175,000