UAN: 111-000-010 Ext: 252 & 393

khalidmanzoor63@hotmail.com

 

Scholarship 2021

Allocation of Golden Scholarship to students in year – 2021
Sr # Student Name Father Name Class & Roll # Golden Scholarship Title
1 Maryam Bibi Chauudhery Ghulam Hussain 0547-BH-Math-18 Afia Khizar
2 Areej Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad 0718-BH-Phys-17 Alhajan Iqbal Begum & Alhaj Meraj Din Memorial
3 Khizra Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0122-BH-Botn-17 Allied Bank of Pakistan
4 Madiha Shoukat Shoukat Hussain 0604-BH-Mbio-18 Dr. Khalid Iqbal (PEP)
5 Saqib Ali Muhammad Ashraf 2021-BH-Soci-17 Dr. Khalid Iqbal (PEP)
6 Naeem Hassan Muhammad Hassan 2011-BH-Soci-18 Hasan Irfan Khan
7 Muhammad Shoaib Muhammad Latif 2205-BH-PolS-17 HBL Foundation
8 Alina Hashmi Amir Mehmood Hashmi 0151-BH-Botn-17 HBL Foundation
9 Shahroz Babar Hussain 0744-BH-Phys-17 HBL Foundation
10 Misha Inyat Inyat Ali 1618-BH-Isla-18 Molvi Shafique Ahmed Siddiqui
11 Saqlain Abbas Shoukat Ali 1133-BH-Geog-17 Iqbal Mirza
12 Hassan Raza Muhammad Hasnain 0107-BH-Botn-17 Malik Muhammad Shafi
13 Muhammad Mubashar Muhammad Inayat 0027-BH-Biot-18 Mian Ghulam Qadir
14 Hina Ashraf Muhammad Ashraf 0015-BH-Biot-18 Mohammad Bashir Ahmad
15 Kulsom Abas Abas Khan 2225-BH-Pols-18 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
16 Nasir Mehmood Abdul Aziz 0768-BH-Phys-17 Mrs. Nazir Begum
17 Seher Riaz Riaz Ahmad 0251-BH-Chem-17 Muhammad Yawar Irfan Khan
18 Arba Shahzadi Muhammad Iqbal 0008-BH-Biot-18 N. A. Razvi
19 Muhammad Waseem Sajjad Sajjad Hussain 0525-BH-Math-18 Nisar Aslam
20 Qaisar Abbas Muhammad Hayat 0701-BH-Phys-17 Rubab and Dabeer Rizvi
21 Samrah Munawar Hussain 0232-BH-Chem-17 Saeed Ul Hassan
22 Muhammad Usman Bashir Ahmad 0215-BH-Chem-18 Sheikh Muhammad Abdullah
23 Muhammad Rizwan Ghulam Rasool 0302-BH-Elec-18 Warid Telecom
24 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Amin Jan 1169-01-Arts-19 Dr. Farouq Ahmed
25 Muhammad Javed Yaseen Mazhar Abbas 1163-01-Arts-19 HBL Foundation
26 Hafiz Usman Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0304-01-PM-19 Ms. Noor Fatima
27 Shafaqat Ali Yaseen Hafiz Muhammad Saleem 0208-01-PM-19 (Late) Muhammad Irfanullah Khan
28 Ammad Azeem Muhammad Azeem 0079-01-PM-19 Begum Asifa Irfanullah Khan
29 Muhammad Abubaker Younas Muhammad Younas 0230-01-PM-19 Ahmad Irfan Khan
30 Muhammad Wasif Shafi Ullah 0213-01-PM-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
31 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Ashiq 0078-01-PM-19 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
32 Shahid Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0826-01-ICS-19 Warid Telecom
33 Muhammad Afnan Tanveer Tanveer Hussain 0236-01-PM-19 Dr. Zahir Ahmed Siddiqui
34 Jamal Nasir Malik Abdul Nasir 0810-01-ICS-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
35 Masroor Ali Sher Ali 1045-01-Gens-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
36 Sami-Ul-Haq Muhammad Afzal 1154-01-Arts-19 Bank Al Habib Limited
37 Dilawar Khan Abdul Manan 0980-01-Arts-19 Allied Bank of Pakistan
38 Inzamamul Haq Ser Zahab 1224-01-Arts-19 Bank Al Habib Limited
39 Muhammad Hassnain Liaquat Ali 1162-01-Arts-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
40 Asad Ali Ali Muhammad 0150-01-PM-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
41 Tahir Javed Javed Iqbal 0011-01-PM-19 Mrs. Sughran Bashir
42 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Aslam 1151-01-ICS-19 HBL Platinum
43 Salman Khan Nasib Gul 1039-01-Gens-19 HBL Platinum
44 Muhammad Naeem Ghulam Sarwar 1231-01-Arts-19 HBL Platinum
45 Muhammad Qasim Muhammad Hanif 1820-BH-Urdu-19 Sheraz Bashir
46 Zameer Hussain Shahadat Ali 1814-BH-Urdu-19 Hi-Tech Lubricants Ltd.
47 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Tufail 2009-BH-Soci-19 Begum & Talib Rizvi
48 Muhammad Alyan Muhammad Ramzan 1017-BH-Econ-17 Basit Hassan
49 Zainib Binte Zia Ziaullah 0117-BH-Botn-18 Mustafa Mohyuddin Syed
50 Sultan Haider Rai Riaz Ahmad 1904-BH-Urdu-18 Prof. Muhammad Iqbal
51 Arslan Khan Muhammad Nawaz Khan 1542-BH-Stat-18 Dr. Musaddiq Asif
52 Muhammad Saif Ur Rehman Rashid Nazir Hussain 0743-BH-Phys-17 Dr. Farouq & Mrs. Shahnaz Ahmed
53 Mehak Ali Mohammad Ali 0059-BH-Biot-17 Mian Asad Bashir
54 Munir Ahmad Muhammad Hanif 1014-BH-Econ-17 HBL Platinum
55 Muhammad Shoaib Ghulam Mustafa 0840-BH-Zool-17 Infaq Foundation
56 Abdul Haiy Mohammad Bux 0730-BH-Phys-17 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
57 Muhammad Najam Ul Hassan Ghulam Kazim Sabir 0713-01-PE-20 Syed Amjad Ali
58 Muhammad Sufyan Sarfraz Ahmad 0795-01-PE-20 Lahore Chamber of Commerce and Industry
59 Shair Yaqoob Muhammad Yaqoob 0061-01-PM-20 Lahore Chamber of Commerce and Industry
61 Abdullah Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 0076-01-PM-20 Sardar Begum & Sheikh Ghulam Muhammad
62 Faisal Hassan Ehsan Ali 0079-01-PM-20 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
64 Muhammad Asim Khan Lal Muhammad Khan 0087-01-PM-20 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
65 Ijaz Ahmad Muhammad Nawaz 0112-01-PM-20 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
66 Mansab Ali Falak Sher 0197-01-PM-20 Maulana Muhammad Husssain Azad
67 Hashim Mahmood Mahmood Aalam 0208-01-PM-20 HBL Foundation
68 Muhammad Usama Akhtar Akhtar Ali 0299-01-PM-20 Bank Al Habib Limited
69 Atif Ishfaq Muhammad Ishfaq 0511-01-PM-20 Mr. & Mrs. N. A. Razvi
70 Zia Ud Din Nizam Ud Din 1339-01-Gens-20 Abdul Waheed Malik
71 Muhammad Sajjad Muhammad Awas Khan 1511-01-Arts-20 Bank Al Habib Limited
72 Fawad Ali Shah Rahim Dad Shah 1519-01-Arts-20 Allied Bank of Pakistan
73 Awais Ali Shah Zulfiqar Ali Shah 1550-01-Arts-20 Tahir Azam
74 Husnain Younas Younas Ali 1555-01Arts-20 Mr & Mrs Zia Haider Rizvi
75 Hassan Raza Abdul Sattar 1564-01-Arts-20 Al Baraka Bank Ltd
76 Muhammad Rahman Rahman Gul 1565-01-Arts-20 Mian Asad Bashir
77 Sadam Hussain Abdul Hakeem 1570-01-Arts-20 Mr. Farooq Haidar Durrani
78 Zahoor Ahmed Noor Ahmed 1619-01-Arts-20 Nazir Abdullah
79 Wajahat Ullah Ubaid Ullah Hamandzai 1635-01-Arts-20 SNGPL
80 Habib Ullah Abdul Jabbar 1649-01-Arts-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
81 Murad Hassan Muhammad Hassan 1725-01-Arts-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
82 Maryam Irfani Sultan Ali 1131-BH-Hist-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
83 Aisha Arif Muhammad Arif 0029-BH-Biot-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
84 Hanaf Saleem Muhammad Saleem 0441-BH-Math-19 Sheikh Saleem Ali
85 Aiman Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0233-BH-Chem-20 D. B. S. Muhammad Asghar Memorial
86 Hammad Ali Khadim Hussain 2112-BH-Engl-20 Iqbal Z. Ahmad
87 Fatima Riaz Riaz Hussain 0106-BH-Botn-19 Iqbal Z. Ahmad
88 Fatima Gul Khan Muhammad Aslam Khan 1438-BH-Psyc-20 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
89 Bilal Rasool Ghulam Rasool 0304-BH-Elec-20 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
90 Tanzeela Ejaz Muhammad Ejaz 0706-BH-Pyhs-18 Bank Al Habib Limited
91 Jamal Ahmad Khan Ali 1226-BH-Pols-19 Lahore Chamber of Commerce and Industry
92 Muhammaf Haider Sarfraz Muhammad Sarfraz 2211-BH-Pols-19 Lahore Chamber of Commerce and Industry
93 Muhammad Zohaib Asif Asif Iqbal 2219-BH-Pols-19 Bank Al Habib Limited
94 Ishfaq Ahmad Shah Zahir Shah 2246-BH-Pols-19 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
95 Muhammad Naseem Aziz Ullah Khan 2246-BH-Pols-20 Mr. Khawar Masud Butt
96 Dilawar Hussain Fida Hussain 2251-BH-Pols-20 HBL Platinum
97 Sheikh Zain Ali Asad Abbas 0502-BH-Math-19 Dr Nusrat Jahan
98 Mamoona Abdul Hameed 0208-BH-Chem-18 Infaq Foundation
99 Meesam Mehdi Zafar Ali 1859-BH-Urdu-20 Malik Naeem Khan
Allocation of Silver Scholarship to students in year – 2021
Sr # Student Name Father Name Class & Roll # Silver Scholarship Title
1 Hafiza Mariam Waheed Ahmad 0619-BH-Mbio-18 Mian Fazal Muhammad
2 Muhammad Adnan Nasir Muhammad Amanullah Nasir 0521-BH-Math-18 Mian Saeed Anwer Muzaffar
3 Ayesha Munir Ahmad 0536-BH-Math-18 Mohammad Bashir Malik
4 Fatima Mehboob Mehboob Elahi 0518-BH-Math-18 Mr. Tahir Azam
5 Maryam Arif Muhammad Arif 1544-BH-Stat-18 Mrs. Nazir Begum
6 Atif Iqbal Faiz Muhammad 0605-BH-Mbio-18 Prof. A.R Zafar & Farida Rehman
7 Hamna Rouf Abdul Rouf 0510-BH-Math-18 Professor Altaf & Rasool
8 Aiman Afzal Muhammad Afzal 0408-BH-Envs-18 Begum & Muhammad Ahmad Siddiqui
9 Saghar Bashir Bashir Masih 0529-BH-Phys-18 Salman Taseer
10 Syed Husnain Raza Shahid Hussain 0313-BH-Elec-18 Syed Murid Hussain Shah & Hameeda Bano
11 Maheen Hamid Muhammad Hamid 1405-BH-Psyc-17 Zohra and Z. Z. Ahmed Foundation
12 Seemal Naeem Naeem Ahmad 0440-BH-EnvS-17 Shaikh Nazir Ahmed
13 Aamna Naeem Ch. Muhammad Naeem 0403-BH-EnvS-17 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
14 Junaid Khan Khalid Javed Khan 0597-01-PE-19 GCU Walfare Society
15 Muhammad Zeeshan Soobah 1205-01-Arts-19 Khawar M. Butt
16 Muhammad Ahmad Hanif Muhammad Hanif 0517-01-PE-19 Sajjad and Iftikhar Memorial Foundation
17 Ali Raza Muhammad Iqbal 1455-01-ICS-19 Mohtarma Saeeda Khanum
18 Haras Bin Haleem Muhammad Haleem 0311-01-PM-19 Razia Begum
19 Muhammad Anas Muhammad Rafique 0130-01-PM-19 Justice Shahid Anwar Bajwa
20 Sheeza Arshad Arshad Javed 0615-BH-Mbio-19 Brig. ® Muhammad Jamal
21 Muhammad Ursan Muhammad Islam 0223-BH-Chem-19 Ghulam Aisha Malik
22 Meeran Qadir Qadir Bakhsh 1341-BH-Phil-19 Anjum Javed Oberoi
23 Samavia Shahid Pervaiz 0015-BH-Biot-19 Ms. Mahnaz Khawaja
24 Manhaba Noor Shafaqat Ali 0533-BH-Math-19 Fayyaz Ahmed Qureshi
25 Steve John Nadeem Jhon 0248-BH-Chem-19 Muhammad Amin ul Qadri
26 Syed Abdul Ali Shah Sajjad Ali 0541-01-PE-20 Ashar Nazir
27 Muhammad Taimour Rafique Muhammad Rafique 0551-01-PE-20 Mian Muhammad Ashraf
28 Sarim Saleem Muhammad Saleem 0684-01-PE-20 Dr. Khalid Aftab
29 Ali Raza Saif Ullah 0720-01-PE-20 Hamza Sufi
30 Muhammad Hassan Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmad 0733-01-PE-20 Sikander M. Khan
31 Shaiq Bhatti Amjad Bhatti 0826-01-PE-20 Altaf Khan
32 Ellia Haroon Haroon Younas Masih 0828-01-PE-20 Begum and Habib Ullah Oberoi
33 Muhammad Abdullah Ehsan Ehsan Ullah 0855-01-PE-20 Khawar M. Butt
34 Saad Baig Mirza Mumtaz Baig 0870-01-PE-20 Altaf Khan
35 Muhammad Abdullah Muhammad Zahid 0873-01-PE-20 GCU Walfare Society
36 Muhammad Haziq Muhammad Tahir Khan 1010-01-PE-20 GCU Walfare Society
37 Bilal Khan Sardar Khan 0042-01-PM-20 Khawar M. Butt
38 Rehan Asif Abdul Razzaq Asif 0140-01-PM-20 Nadeem Nonari
39 Muhammad Saad Muhammad Arshad 0184-01-PM-20 R. A. Khan
40 Muhammad Jamshaid Zafar Zafar Iqbal 0235-01-PM-20 Sheikh Muhammad Anwar
41 Muhammad Hassan Amjad Muhammad Amjad 0244-01-PM-20 Sheikh Muhammad Anwar
42 Maaz Arshad Muhammad Arshad Iqbal 0303-01-PM-20 Mumtaz Begum
43 Muhammad Okasha Chaudhary Chaudhary Jahangir Hussain 0319-01-PM-20 Javed Habib Oberoi
44 Ilyab Masih Yaqoob Masih 0339-01-PM-20 Tariq Baig
45 Abdullah Qayyum Abdul Qayyum 0383-01-PM-20 The Crescent Textile Mills Limited
46 Taha Muhammad Akram Bhatti 1221-01-Gens-20 GCU Welfare Society
47 Haroon Ahmed Abdul Kareem Multani 1235-01-Gens-20 Maj & Mrs. S. A. Qayum
48 Muhammad Qadir Muhammad Ejaz 1306-01-Gens.20 Omer Habib Oberoi
49 Muhammad Hanzla Abdul Kareem 1513-01-Arts-20 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
50 Izat Ullah Pai Munir 1544-01-Arts-20 Zia Haider Rizvi
51 Ali Hamza Muhammad Nawaz 1566-01-Arts-20 Justice Shahid Anwar Bajwa
52 Faisal Hayat Muhammad Hayat 1567-01-Arts-20 Ms. Samina Amjad
53 Haseeb Ahmed Imtiaz Ahmed 1577-01-Arts-20 Sheikh Mohtram Ali
54 Syed Basit Ali Syed Ali Raza 1589-01-Arts-20 Dr. Aasim Hameed Chaudhry
55 Shan Qasim Masih 1722-01-Arts-20 Begum and Nawab Oberoi
56 Abdul Rehman Chaudhary Muhammad Asif Saba 1358-01-Icom-20 Lahore Chamber of Commerce & Industry
57 Ahmed Arshad Muhammad Arshad 1420-01-Icom-20 Hadayat Ullah Sufi (Late)
58 Muhammad FarazAhmad Muhammad Ahmad 1006-01-Ics-20 Mian Abdul Qadir Muzaffar
59 Muhammad Faran Shahid Aqeel 1052-01-Ics-20 Miss Sonia Qadir
60 Muhammad Abbas Fida Hussain 1111-01-Ics-20 Mian Muhammad Ramzan Nonari
61 Zeeshan Ali Rehmat Ali 0514-01-PE-20 Rehmat Ullah Oberoi
62 Faiza Saeed (Orphan) Ahmed Saeed 0122-BH-Botn-20 Saeed Ahmad Buksh
63 Ameer Hamza Sardar Muhammad Sardar 2116-BH-Urdu-20 Dr. Hassan Askari Rizvi
64 Abdullah Hazoor Muhammad 0801-BH-Baf-20 Ms. Nargis Habib Oberoi
65 Maleeha Saeed Muhammad Saeed 1616-BH-Pols-20 Iqtidar & Shazia
66 Muhammad Shahzad Muhammad Sharif 1637-BH-Pols-20 Mr. Tahir Azam
67 Tooba Rehman Zia Ullah 0229-BH-Chem-20 Mrs. Abdul Qadir Muzaffar
68 Waqar Ahmad Afzal Ahmad 0127-BH-Grah-20 Mrs. Muhammad Anwar
69 Ambreen Hanif Masih Hanif Yaqoob Masih 0144-BH-Botn-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
70 Abdul Rehman Munir Ahmad 1460-BH-Psyc-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
71 Mariyam Shehzadi Rehmat Ali 1490-BH-Psyc-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
72 Sajal Qasim Qasim Masih 1346-BH-Soci-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
73 Sana Ullah Muhammad Zafar 2032-BH-Soci-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
74 Zainab Shahzadi Muhammad Habib Ur Rehman 1625-BH-Isla-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
75 Sibghatullah Saifullah 1918-BH-Punj-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
76 Amir Burki Muhammad Riaz 1226-BH-Hist-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
77 Mehnaz Bibi Imandar Shah 1249-HB-Hist-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
78 Daim Marcus Shakeel Ivan 0052-BH-Biot-20 Sheikh Saleem Ali
79 Kainaat Asad Asad Shujja 1710-BH-Pers-20 Fazal Ahmed
80 Hassan Javed Muhammad Javed 2408-BH-Phye-20 Sidiqa Begum
81 Shahreen Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0263-Mphil-Chem-20 Syeda Masuda Begum
Detail of Scholarships Given in Year – 2021
Scholarships & Financial Aid No Of Beneficiary
Students
Given
Amount
Golden Scholarship (New Selected Students) 38 Rs. 3,040,000/=
Golden Scholarship (Renwal Students) 19 Rs. 1,360,000/=
Golden Scholarship For Final Smester 37 Rs. 1,400,000/=
Silver Scholarship (New Selected Students) 55 Rs. 1,942,500/=
Silver Scholarship (Renewal Students) 25 Rs. 660,000/=
Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense 17 Rs. 765,000/=
Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense (Renewal Students) 21 Rs. 575,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 35,000/= 46 Rs. 1,610,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 30,000/= 33 Rs. 990,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 25,000/= 118 Rs. 2,950,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 20,000/= 143 Rs. 2,860,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 17,500/= 30 Rs. 525,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 16,000/= 7 Rs. 112,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 15,000/= 15 Rs. 225,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 12,500/= 52 Rs. 650,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 10,000/= 42 Rs. 420,000/=
Financial Aid of Rs. 8,000/= 12 Rs. 96,000/=
Financial Aid given 6 Rs. 527,700/=
Financial Aid given to students via applications 38 Rs. 1,229,800/=
Total 754 Rs. 21,938,000/=
List of Students got Golden Scholarship in Year-2021 ( New Selected Students )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Class
& Program
Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Najam Ul Hassan Ghulam Kazim Sabir 0713-01-PE-20                  80,000
2 Muhammad Sufyan Sarfraz Ahmad 0795-01-PE-20                  80,000
3 Shair Yaqoob Muhammad Yaqoob 0061-01-PM-20                  80,000
4 Abdullah Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 0076-01-PM-20                  80,000
5 Faisal Hassan Ehsan Ali 0079-01-PM-20                  80,000
6 Muhammad Asim Khan Lal Muhammad Khan 0087-01-PM-20                  80,000
7 Ijaz Ahmad Muhammad Nawaz 0112-01-PM-20                  80,000
8 Mansab Ali Falak Sher 0197-01-PM-20                  80,000
9 Hashim Mahmood Mahmood Aalam 0208-01-PM-20                  80,000
10 Muhammad Usama Akhtar Akhtar Ali 0299-01-PM-20                  80,000
11 Atif Ishfaq Muhammad Ishfaq 0511-01-PM-20                  80,000
12 Zia Ud Din Nizam Ud Din 1339-01-Gens-20                  80,000
13 Muhammad Sajjad Muhammad Awas Khan 1511-01-Arts-20                  80,000
14 Fawad Ali Shah Rahim Dad Shah 1519-01-Arts-20                  80,000
15 Awais Ali Shah Zulfiqar Ali Shah 1550-01-Arts-20                  80,000
16 Husnain Younas Younas Ali 1555-01Arts-20                  80,000
17 Hassan Raza Abdul Sattar 1564-01-Arts-20                  80,000
18 Muhammad Rahman Rahman Gul 1565-01-Arts-20                  80,000
19 Sadam Hussain Abdul Hakeem 1570-01-Arts-20                  80,000
20 Zahoor Ahmed Noor Ahmed 1619-01-Arts-20                  80,000
21 Wajahat Ullah Ubaid Ullah Hamandzai 1635-01-Arts-20                  80,000
22 Habib Ullah Abdul Jabbar 1649-01-Arts-20                  80,000
23 Murad Hassan Muhammad Hassan 1725-01-Arts-20                  80,000
24 Maryam Irfani Sultan Ali 1131-BH-Hist-20                  80,000
25 Aisha Arif Muhammad Arif 0029-BH-Biot-20                  80,000
26 Hanaf Saleem Muhammad Saleem 0441-BH-Math-19                  80,000
27 Aiman Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0233-BH-Chem-20                  80,000
28 Fatima Riaz Riaz Hussain 0106-BH-Botn-19                  80,000
29 Fatima Gul Khan Muhammad Aslam Khan 1438-BH-Psyc-20                  80,000
30 Tanzeela Ejaz Muhammad Ejaz 0706-BH-Pyhs-18                  80,000
31 Jamal Ahmad Khan Ali 1226-BH-Pols-19                  80,000
32 Muhammaf Haider Sarfraz Muhammad Sarfraz 2211-BH-Pols-19                  80,000
33 Muhammad Zohaib Asif Asif Iqbal 2219-BH-Pols-19                  80,000
34 Ishfaq Ahmad Shah Zahir Shah 2246-BH-Pols-19                  80,000
35 Dilawar Hussain Fida Hussain 2251-BH-Pols-20                  80,000
36 Sheikh Zain Ali Asad Abbas 0502-BH-Math-19                  80,000
37 Mamoona Abdul Hameed 0208-BH-Chem-18                  80,000
38 Meesam Mehdi Zafar Ali 1859-BH-Urdu-20                  80,000
List of Students carry forward from 2020 of Golden Scholarship in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Qasim Muhammad Hanif 1820-BH-Urdu-19                  80,000
2 Zameer Hussain Shahadat Ali 1814-BH-Urdu-19                  80,000
3 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Tufail 2009-BH-Soci-19                  80,000
4 Muhammad Shoaib Ghulam Mustafa 0840-BH-Zool-17                  70,000
5 Abdul Haiy Mohammad Bux 0730-BH-Phys-17                  70,000
6 Zainib Binte Zia Ziaullah 0117-BH-Botn-18                  70,000
7 Sultan Haider Rai Riaz Ahmad 1904-BH-Urdu-18                  70,000
8 Arslan Khan Muhammad Nawaz Khan 1542-BH-Stat-18                  70,000
9 Muhammad Mubashar Muhammad Inayat 0027-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
10 Hina Ashraf Muhammad Ashraf 0015-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
11 Arba Shahzadi Muhammad Iqbal 0008-BH-Biot-18                  70,000
12 Muhammad Rizwan Ghulam Rasool 0302-BH-Elec-18                  70,000
13 Muhammad Usman Bashir Ahmad 0215-BH-Chem-18                  70,000
14 Muhammad Waseem Sajjad Sajjad Hussain 0525-BH-Math-18                  70,000
15 Maryam Bibi Chauudhery Ghulam Hussain 0547-BH-Math-18                  70,000
16 Naeem Hassan Muhammad Hassan 2011-BH-Soci-18                  70,000
17 Madiha Shoukat Shoukat Hussain 0604-BH-Mbio-18                  70,000
18 Misha Inyat Inyat Ali 1618-BH-Isla-18                  70,000
19 Kulsom Abas Abas Khan 2225-BH-Pols-18                  70,000
List of Students carry forward from 2020 of Golden Scholarship in 2021 ( For Last & Final Semester )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Amin Jan 1169-01-Arts-19                  40,000
2 Muhammad Javed Yaseen Mazhar Abbas 1163-01-Arts-19                  40,000
3 Hafiz Usman Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0304-01-PM-19                  40,000
4 Shafqat Ali Yaseen Hafiz Muhammad Saleem 0208-01-PM-19                  40,000
5 Ammad Azeem Muhammad Azeem 0079-01-PM-19                  40,000
6 Muhammad Abubaker Younas Muhammad Younas 0230-01-PM-19                  40,000
7 Muhammad Wasif Shafi Ullah 0213-01-PM-19                  40,000
8 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Ashiq 0078-01-PM-19                  40,000
9 Shahid Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0826-01-ICS-19                  40,000
10 Muhammad Afnan Tanveer Tanveer Hussain 0236-01-PM-19                  40,000
11 Jamal Nasir Malik Abdul Nasir 0810-01-ICS-19                  40,000
12 Masroor Ali Sher Ali 1045-01-Gens-19                  40,000
13 Sami-Ul-Haq Muhammad Afzal 1154-01-Arts-19                  40,000
14 Dilawar Khan Abdul Manan 0980-01-Arts-19                  40,000
15 Inzamamul Haq Ser Zahab 1224-01-Arts-19                  40,000
16 Muhammad Hassnain Liaquat Ali 1162-01-Arts-19                  40,000
17 Asad Ali Ali Muhammad 0150-01-PM-19                  40,000
18 Tahir Javed Javed Iqbal 0011-01-PM-19                  40,000
19 Muhammad Usman Muhammad Aslam 1151-01-ICS-19                  40,000
20 Salman Khan Nasib Gul 1039-01-Gens-19                  40,000
21 Muhammad Naeem Ghulam Sarwar 1231-01-Arts-19                  40,000
22 Muhammad Alyan Muhammad Ramzan 1017-BH-Econ-17                  35,000
23 Hassan Raza Muhammad Hasnain 0107-BH-Botn-17                  35,000
24 Seher Riaz Riaz Ahmad 0251-BH-Chem-17                  35,000
25 Areej Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad 0718-BH-Phys-17                  35,000
26 Qaisar Abbas Muhammad Hayat 0701-BH-Phys-17                  35,000
27 Muhammad Shoaib Muhammad Latif 2205-BH-PolS-17                  35,000
28 Alina Hashmi Amir Mehmood Hashmi 0151-BH-Botn-17                  35,000
29 Shahroz Babar Hussain 0744-BH-Phys-17                  35,000
30 Saqib Ali Muhammad Ashraf 2021-BH-Soci-17                  35,000
31 Saqlain Abbas Shoukat Ali 1133-BH-Geog-17                  35,000
32 Khizra Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0122-BH-Botn-17                  35,000
33 Samrah Munawar Hussain 0232-BH-Chem-17                  35,000
34 Nasir Mehmood Abdul Aziz 0768-BH-Phys-17                  35,000
35 Muhammad Saif Ur Rehman Rashid Nazir Hussain 0743-BH-Phys-17                  35,000
36 Mehak Ali Mohammad Ali 0059-BH-Biot-17                  35,000
37 Munir Ahmad Muhammad Hanif 1014-BH-Econ-17                  35,000
List of Students got Silver Scholarship in 2021 ( New Selected Students )
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Zeeshan Ali Rehmat Ali 0514-01-PE-20                  52,500
2 Syed Abdul Ali Shah Sajjad Ali 0541-01-PE-20                  35,000
3 Muhammad Taimour Rafique Muhammad Rafique 0551-01-PE-20                  35,000
4 Sarim Saleem Muhammad Saleem 0684-01-PE-20                  35,000
5 Ali Raza Saif Ullah 0720-01-PE-20                  35,000
6 Muhammad Hassan Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmad 0733-01-PE-20                  35,000
7 Shaiq Bhatti Amjad Bhatti 0826-01-PE-20                  35,000
8 Ellia Haroon Haroon Younas Masih 0828-01-PE-20                  35,000
9 Muhammad Abdullah Ehsan Ehsan Ullah 0855-01-PE-20                  35,000
10 Saad Baig Mirza Mumtaz Baig 0870-01-PE-20                  35,000
11 Muhammad Abdullah Muhammad Zahid 0873-01-PE-20                  35,000
12 Muhammad Haziq Muhammad Tahir Khan 1010-01-PE-20                  35,000
13 Bilal Khan Sardar Khan 0042-01-PM-20                  35,000
14 Rehan Asif Abdul Razzaq Asif 0140-01-PM-20                  35,000
15 Muhammad Saad Muhammad Arshad 0184-01-PM-20                  35,000
16 Muhammad Jamshaid Zafar Zafar Iqbal 0235-01-PM-20                  35,000
17 Muhammad Hassan Amjad Muhammad Amjad 0244-01-PM-20                  35,000
18 Maaz Arshad Muhammad Arshad Iqbal 0303-01-PM-20                  35,000
19 Muhammad Okasha Chaudhary Chaudhary Jahangir Hussain 0319-01-PM-20                  35,000
20 Ilyab Masih Yaqoob Masih 0339-01-PM-20                  35,000
21 Abdullah Qayyum Abdul Qayyum 0383-01-PM-20                  35,000
22 Taha Muhammad Akram Bhatti 1221-01-Gens-20                  35,000
23 Haroon Ahmed Abdul Kareem Multani 1235-01-Gens-20                  35,000
24 Muhammad Qadir Muhammad Ejaz 1306-01-Gens.20                  35,000
25 Muhammad Hanzla Abdul Kareem 1513-01-Arts-20                  35,000
26 Izat Ullah Pai Munir 1544-01-Arts-20                  35,000
27 Ali Hamza Muhammad Nawaz 1566-01-Arts-20                  35,000
28 Faisal Hayat Muhammad Hayat 1567-01-Arts-20                  35,000
29 Haseeb Ahmed Imtiaz Ahmed 1577-01-Arts-20                  35,000
30 Syed Basit Ali Syed Ali Raza 1589-01-Arts-20                  35,000
31 Shan Qasim Masih 1722-01-Arts-20                  35,000
32 Abdul Rehman Chaudhary Muhammad Asif Saba 1358-01-Icom-20                  35,000
33 Ahmed Arshad Muhammad Arshad 1420-01-Icom-20                  35,000
34 Muhammad Faraz Ahmad Muhammad Ahmad 1006-01-Ics-20                  35,000
35 Muhammad Faran Shahid Aqeel 1052-01-Ics-20                  35,000
36 Muhammad Abbas Fida Hussain 1111-01-Ics-20                  35,000
37 Ameer Hamza Sardar Muhammad Sardar 2116-BH-Urdu-20                  35,000
38 Abdullah Hazoor Muhammad 0801-BH-Baf-20                  35,000
39 Maleeha Saeed Muhammad Saeed 1616-BH-Pols-20                  35,000
40 Muhammad Shahzad Muhammad Sharif 1637-BH-Pols-20                  35,000
41 Tooba Rehman Zia Ullah 0229-BH-Chem-20                  35,000
42 Waqar Ahmad Afzal Ahmad 0127-BH-Grah-20                  35,000
43 Ambreen Hanif Masih Hanif Yaqoob Masih 0144-BH-Botn-20                  35,000
44 Mariyam Shehzadi Rehmat Ali 1490-BH-Psyc-20                  35,000
45 Sajal Qasim Qasim Masih 1346-BH-Soci-20                  35,000
46 Sana Ullah Muhammad Zafar 2032-BH-Soci-20                  35,000
47 Zainab Shahzadi Muhammad Habib Ur Rehman Lon 1625-BH-Isla-20                  35,000
48 Sibghatullah Saifullah 1918-BH-Punj-20                  35,000
49 Amir Burki Muhammad Riaz 1226-BH-Hist-20                  35,000
50 Mehnaz Bibi Imandar Shah 1249-HB-Hist-20                  35,000
51 Daim Marcus Shakeel Ivan 0052-BH-Biot-20                  35,000
52 Kainaat Asad Asad Shujja 1710-BH-Pers-20                  35,000
53 Hassan Javed Muhammad Javed 2408-BH-Phye-20                  35,000
54 Shahreen Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0263-Mphil-Chem-20                  35,000
55 Faiza Saeed (Orphan) Ahmed Saeed 0122-BH-Botn-20                  35,000
List of Students carry forward from 2020 of Silver Scholarship in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Sheeza Arshad Arshad Javed 0615-BH-Mbio-19                  35,000
2 Muhammad Ursan Muhammad Islam 0223-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
3 Meeran Qadir Qadir Bakhsh 1341-BH-Phil-19                  35,000
4 Samavia Shahid Pervaiz 0015-BH-Biot-19                  35,000
5 Manhaba Noor Shafaqat Ali 0533-BH-Math-19                  35,000
6 Steve John Nadeem Jhon 0248-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
7 Hafiza Mariam Waheed Ahmad 0619-BH-Mbio-18                  30,000
8 Muhammad Adnan Nasir Muhammad Amanullah Nasir 0521-BH-Math-18                  30,000
9 Ayesha Munir Ahmad 0536-BH-Math-18                  30,000
10 Fatima Mehboob Mehboob Elahi 0518-BH-Math-18                  30,000
11 Maryam Arif Muhammad Arif 1544-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
12 Atif Iqbal Faiz Muhammad 0605-BH-Mbio-18                  30,000
13 Hamna Rouf Abdul Rouf 0510-BH-Math-18                  30,000
14 Aiman Afzal Muhammad Afzal 0408-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
15 Saghar Bashir Bashir Masih 0529-BH-Phys-18                  30,000
16 Syed Husnain Raza Shahid Hussain 0313-BH-Elec-18                  30,000
17 Junaid Khan Khalid Javed Khan 0597-01-PE-19                  17,500
18 Muhammad Zeeshan Soobah 1205-01-Arts-19                  17,500
19 Muhammad Ahmad Hanif Muhammad Hanif 0517-01-PE-19                  17,500
20 Ali Raza Muhammad Iqbal 1455-01-ICS-19                  17,500
21 Haras Bin Haleem Muhammad Haleem 0311-01-PM-19                  17,500
22 Muhammad Anas Muhammad Rafique 0130-01-PM-19                  17,500
23 Maheen Hamid Muhammad Hamid 1405-BH-Psyc-17                  15,000
24 Seemal Naeem Naeem Ahmad 0440-BH-EnvS-17                  15,000
25 Aamna Naeem Ch. Muhammad Naeem 0403-BH-EnvS-17                  15,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense in 2021 (New Selected Students)
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Atta-E-Rasool Mian Khan 0074-01-PM-20                  45,000
2 Muhammad Hamza Sarfraz Muhammad Sarfraz 0085-01-PM-20                  45,000
3 Haibat Ullah Tareen Nasrullah Tareen 0954-01-PE-20                  45,000
4 Muhammad Aslam Qadiri 1525-01-PE-20                  45,000
5 Muhammad Umar Farooq Muhammad Hussain 0056-01-PM-20                  45,000
6 Muhammad Islam Muhammad Ramzan 0166-01-PM-20                  45,000
7 Naeem Kausar Muhammad Kausar Iqbal 0242-01-PM-20                  45,000
8 Usman Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmad 1180-01-Arts-19                  45,000
9 Husnain Ahmad Mumtaz Ahmad 1517-01-Arts-20                  45,000
10 Mohib Ullah Muhammad Usman 1553-01-Arts-20                  45,000
11 Saad Waqas Ahmad Noora Jan 1727-01-Arts-20                  45,000
12 Hafiz Saeed Ahmed Muhammad Rasheed 1746-01-Arts-20                  45,000
13 Sehal Sajid Sajid Ali Mehar 1038-01-Ics-20                  45,000
14 Huzaifa Anwar Muhammad Anwar 1145-01-Ics-20                  45,000
15 Iftikhar Hussain Noubhar Hussain 1145-BH-R-Geog-19                  45,000
16 Ayesha Rehman Fazal Ur Rehman 0450-BH-Envs-20                  45,000
17 Najeeb Ullah Inayat Shah 1723-BH-Urdu-20                  45,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Only For Hostel Expense in 2021 (Renewal Students)
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Nain Tara Raza Baig 0233-BH-Chem-19                  45,000
2 Muhammad Bilal Abid Hussain 0548-BH-Math-18                  40,000
3 Hasnain Ahmad Asmat Ullah 1222-01-Arts-19                  22,500
4 Hamad Gul Abdul Baqi 0902-01-ICS-19                  22,500
5 Muhammad Tafzeel Muhammad Ishaq Sabir 0110-01-PM-19                  22,500
6 Asim Ghafoor Andul Ghafoor 0622-01-PE-19                  22,500
7 Inam Ullah Aman Ullah 1257-01-Arts-19                  22,500
8 Ameer Hamza Faiz Rasool 0983-01-Gens-19                  22,500
9 Abdul Momin Muazzam Muazzam Ali 0315-01-PM-19                  22,500
10 Fahad Jalil Jalil Ahmad 0095-01-PM-19                  22,500
11 Muhammad Atta-Ur-Rehman Muhammad Manzoor Khan 0063-01-PM-19                  22,500
12 Ahtasham Haider Ahmed Nadeem 0928-01-ICS-19                  22,500
13 Zain Jabbar Abdul Jabbar Kharl 0951-01-Gens-19                  22,500
14 Malik Hamid Nawaz Khan Muhammad Nawaz 0073-01-PM-19                  22,500
15 Faisal Abbas Muhammad Yaqoob 1246-BH-Econ-17                  20,000
16 Ijaz-ul-Haq Liaqat Ali 1830-BH-Urdu-17                  20,000
17 Abaidullah Rasheed Ahmad 0227-BH-Chem-17                  20,000
18 Adeel Mustafa Ghulam Mustafa Lashari 0114-BH-Botn-18                  40,000
19 Muhammad Ali Haq Atiq-ur-Rehman 0514-BH-Math-18                  40,000
20 Tasmeha Bibi Sardar Muhammad Iqbal 0727-BH-Phys-18                  40,000
21 Muhammad Bilal Raza Muhammad Akram 0717-BH-Phys-18                  40,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 35,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Junaid Hassan Ebadi Fida Hassan 1711-BH-Bcom-20                  35,000
2 Sawera Ahmed Ahmad Bakhsh 0269-BH-Zool-18                  35,000
3 Laiba Safdar Ch. Safdar Mahmood 0137-BH-Envs-18                  35,000
4 Ayesha Shahid Shahid Perwaiz Niazi 0144-BH-Envs-18                  35,000
5 Hafiza Rida Fatiam Muhammad Asif Khan 0436-BH-Math-19                  35,000
6 Muhammad Yousaf Sher Sher khan 0081-BH-R-Chem-18                  35,000
7 Amina Ayoob Muhammad Ayoob 0227-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
8 Maria Hafiz Zulfiqar Ahmad 1424-BH-Psyc-19                  35,000
9 Sameer Sabir Sabir Hussain 1623-BH-Isla-18                  35,000
10 Tamkeen Qadir Ghulam Qadir Bhatti 1923-BH-Punj-18                  35,000
11 Hafsa Noor Ijaz Ahmed 1111-BH-Geog-18                  35,000
12 Kishwar Zahra Syed Ghulam Haider Shah 0818-BH-Zool-20                  35,000
13 Bisma Mehboob Mehboob Ali 1517-BH-Stat-19                  35,000
14 Wussat Ullah Saif Ullah 1531-BH-Stat-20                  35,000
15 Liaba Sajjad Sajjad Ali 0646-BH-Mbio-20                  35,000
16 Meeran Gillani Riaz Ul Hassan Shah 0008-BH-Grah-19                  35,000
17 Muhammad Rafay Arif Ali Hussain 0024-BH-Grah-19                  35,000
18 Maryam Jamila Anjum Butt 0908-BH-Baf-20                  35,000
19 Shamoon Masih Amanuel 0460-BH-Envs-20                  35,000
20 Asia Arshad Arshad Ali 0511-BH-Math-19                  35,000
21 Kaif Mirza Mirza Muhammad Imtiaz 0259-BH-Chem-20                  35,000
22 Muhammad Zaryab Muhammad Ayub 0142-BSCS-19                  35,000
23 Nimra Nawaz Sar Nawaz 1811-BH-Urdu-20                  35,000
24 Kamran Masih Patras Masih 1872-BH-Urdu-20                  35,000
25 Charles Clement Frank Clement 0006-BH-Eeng-19                  35,000
26 Laraib Arif Muhammad Arif 0838-MSc-Chem-19                  35,000
27 Aymen Javaid Sheikh Javaid Mahmood Qureshi 0851-MSc-Chem-19                  35,000
28 Aroosa Ghulam Hussain Ghulam Hussain 0807-Mphil-Chem-19                  35,000
29 Muskan Saher Abdul Rashid 0859-Mphil-Chem-19                  35,000
30 Sidra Rauf Abdul Rauf 1936-MSc-Botn-19                  35,000
31 Laraib Yaqoob Muhammad Yaqoob 0914-MA-Isla-19                  35,000
32 Bilal Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0439-Mphil-Phys-19                  35,000
33 Waseem Akhtar Atta Muhammad 1249-MA-Pols-19                  35,000
34 Bushra Khan Iftikhar Ali Khan 0467-Mphil-Pols-19                  35,000
35 Hina Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas 0818-BH-Zool-19                  35,000
36 Muhammad Kashif Rasool Ghulam Rasool 1635-BH-Isla-19                  35,000
37 Muhammad Yasir Muhammad Ayub 2034-BH-Soci-19                  35,000
38 Sanaullah James Masih 0735-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
39 Ghania Ahsan Ahsan Zaheer 0914-BH-BAF-19                  35,000
40 Muhammad Asif Muhammad Aslam 0517-BH-Math-19                  35,000
41 Muhammad Imran Ahmed Bakhsh 1043-BH-Hist-19                  35,000
42 Bakhtawar Akhtar Muhammad Akhtar 0342-BH-Elec-19                  35,000
43 Syed Muhammad Ayaz Haider Syed Turab Haider Naqvi 0927-BH-Geog-19                  35,000
44 Muhammad Zahid Hussain Bakhsh Bhatti 0128-BH-Botn-19                  35,000
45 Zainab Farooq Muhammad Farooq 0509-BH-Phys-19                  35,000
46 Qamar Zaman Muhammad Yaqoob 0213-BH-Chem-19                  35,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 30,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Sughra Shabbir Ghulam Shabbir 1609-BH-Urdu-18                  30,000
2 Amna Qasim Qasim Ali 0748-BH-Phys-17                  30,000
3 Fatima Ashraf Muhammad Ashraf 1637-BH-Isla-17                  30,000
4 Muhammad Faisal Muhammad Riaz 0759-BH-Phys-17                  30,000
5 Rakhshanda Abbas Ghulam Abbas 2165-BH-Engl-17                  30,000
6 Maryam Dilawar Dilawar Hussain 0944-BH-Baf-17                  30,000
7 Ayesha Seerat Ehsan Ullah 1559-BH-Stat-17                  30,000
8 Kubra Zahid Zahid Hussain 0933-BH-Baf-18                  30,000
9 Muhammad Hafeezain Muhammad Ramzan 1813-BH-Urdu-18                  30,000
10 Syed Tehzeeb Ul Hussain Syed Zafar Ali Shah 0447-BH-Envs-17                  30,000
11 Nawera Aziz Butt Abdul Aziz Butt 0118-BH-Botn-18                  30,000
12 Ayesha Saiddique Muhammad Shafiq Siddique 1528-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
13 Kinza Akhtar Muhammad Akhtar 1508-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
14 Memoona Imtiaz Imtiaz Hussain Awan 0012-BH-Biot-18                  30,000
15 Urooj Naeem Muhammad Naeem Bhatti 0492-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
16 Kinza Tariq Tariq Yaqub 0495-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
17 Fatima Sami Sami Ullah Khan 0496-BH-Psyc-18                  30,000
18 Muniba Ashfaq Ashfaq Ahmad 0930-BH-BAF-18                  30,000
19 Alina Sultan Sultan Mehmood 0024-BH-Bfag-18                  30,000
20 Nimra Riaz Muhammad Riaz 0906-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
21 Dilbar Ali Munawar Ali 0583-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
22 Maria Mubarik Mubarik Ali 0104-BH-Botn-18                  30,000
23 Muhammd Muaz Naeem Muhammad Naeem 0326-BH-Elec-18                  30,000
24 Muhammad Shahzab Ashfaq Ahmad 0723-BH-Phys-18                  30,000
25 Muhammad Abbas Abdul Rasheed 0662-BH-Phye-18                  30,000
26 Qamar Abbas Muhammad Abbas 0578-BH-Pols-18                  30,000
27 Ayesha Khateeb Ahmed Muhammad Khateeb Ahmed 1128-BH-Geog-18                  30,000
28 Javairia Ansar Ansar Ahmad 0421-BH-Envs-18                  30,000
29 Rabia Baber Muhammad Baber Butt 1533-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
30 Maryam Fatima Sayyed Riaz Hussain 0514-BH-Stat-18                  30,000
31 Areej Fatima Muhammad Sharif 0635-BH-Mibo-18                  30,000
32 Kalsoom Shahzadi Muhammad Tariq 0202-BH-Chem-18                  30,000
33 Aqsa Nadeem Nadeem Hussain 0152-BH-Math-18                  30,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 25,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Aznair Manzoor Manzoor Ahmad 0563-01-PE-19                  25,000
2 Mudasar Inam Inam Ali 0357-01-PM-19                  25,000
3 Fahad Rahman Atta Ur Rahman 0539-01-PE-20                  25,000
4 Muhammad Rateeb Muhammad Younas 0621-01-PE-20                  25,000
5 Muhammad Bilal Muhammad Boota 0651-01-PE-20                  25,000
6 Umair Amin Muhammad Amin Nazir 0656-01-PE-20                  25,000
7 Hafiz Muhammad Farakh Mehmood Ashraf Azhar 0666-01-PE-20                  25,000
8 Abdul Rehman Bhatti Muhammad Asghar 0671-01-PE-20                  25,000
9 Muhammad Hassan Muhammad Hafeez 0679-01-PE-20                  25,000
10 Muhammad Shoaib Sheikh Murshid Ali 0700-01-PE-20                  25,000
11 Muhammad Zaid Muhammad Awais 0735-01-PE-20                  25,000
12 Muhammad Umer Qureshi Mumtaz Ahmed Qureshi 0764-01-PE-20                  25,000
13 Muhammad Hamza Muhammad Fayyaz 0780-01-PE-20                  25,000
14 Muhammad Usman Gohar Gohar Hafeez 0817-01-PE-20                  25,000
15 Abdullah Saim Waseem Iqbal 0834-01-PE-20                  25,000
16 Muhammad Sayyam Liaqat Liaqat Ali 0860-01-PE-20                  25,000
17 Abdullah Nadeem Nadeem Nawaz 0881-01-PE-20                  25,000
18 Ali Hussain Ameer Hussain 0102-01-PM-20                  25,000
19 Syed Muneeb Nazar Shah Syed Tanveer Abbas Shah 0124-01-PM-20                  25,000
20 Muhammad Mohsin Allah Ditta 0156-01-PM-20                  25,000
21 Danish Rasheed Muhammad Rasheed Nasir 0178-01-PM-20                  25,000
22 Muhammad Ahmad Saleem Muhammad Saleem 0187-01-PM-20                  25,000
23 Sohail Akram Muhammad Akram 0195-01-PM-20                  25,000
24 Muhammad Khubaib Shahid Iqbal 0223-01-PM-20                  25,000
25 Ali Ahmad Muhammad Khalid 0245-01-PM-20                  25,000
26 Zeeshan Ali Shahid Ghulam Mustafa Shahid 0310-01-PM-20                  25,000
27 Hafiz Muhammad Hassan Abrar Saddiq 0326-01-PM-20                  25,000
28 Ghanzanfar Ijaz Ijaz Hussain Khaki 0431-01-PM-20                  25,000
29 Waheed Khan Nazar Khan 0442-01-PM-20                  25,000
30 Sadaqat Ali Farasat Ali 0658-01-PM-20                  25,000
31 Arsalan Fareed Fareed Ahmed Sarparah 1275-01-Gens-20                  25,000
32 Muhammad Usman Abdul Hameed 1298-01-Gens-20                  25,000
33 Ikram Aslam Muhammad Aslam 1319-01-Gens-20                  25,000
34 Muhammad Ahab Tariq Habib 1337-01-Gens-20                  25,000
35 Fayaz Ali Ali Nawaz 1349-01-Gens-20                  25,000
36 Shoaib Muneer Ahmed 1492-01-Gens-20                  25,000
37 Junaid Ismail Muhammad Ismail 1530-01-Arts-20                  25,000
38 Abdul Wasay Abdul Rasheed 1533-01-Arts-20                  25,000
39 Syed Shahnawaz Ahmed Syed Ahmed Ali Shah 1545-01-Arts-20                  25,000
40 Asif Munir Munir Ahmad 1548-01-Arts-20                  25,000
41 Muhammad Ahmad Muhammad Hanif 1551-01-Arts-20                  25,000
42 Rafi Ullah Mir Azam Gul 1591-01-Arts-20                  25,000
43 Noroz Ali Ali Ahmed 1593-01-Arts-20                  25,000
44 Faizan Ahmed Akhtar Hussain Bhatti 1598-01-Arts-20                  25,000
45 Ikhlaq Ahmed Kareem Bakhsh 1627-01-Arts-20                  25,000
46 Muhammad Ahtasham Muhammad Aslam 1677-01-Arts-20                  25,000
47 Muhammad Yaseen Manzoor Ahmad 1679-01-Arts-20                  25,000
48 Naqeeb Ur Rahman Atta Ur Rahman 1726-01-Arts-20                  25,000
49 Muhammad Ahmad Butt Qummer Bugdad Butt 1732-01-Arts-20                  25,000
50 Izhar Abid Fateh Ur Rahman 1733-01-Arts-20                  25,000
51 Zubair Ahmad Sabar Ali 1745-01-Arts-20                  25,000
52 Muhammad Asloob Abdul Shakoor 1758-01-Arts-20                  25,000
53 Muhammad Abdullah Iftikhar Ali 1352-01-Icom-20                  25,000
54 Muhammad Abad Ul Hussain Butt Shahid Butt 1382-01-Icom-20                  25,000
55 Muhammad Maruf Mehdi Tahir Abbas 1014-01-Ics-20                  25,000
56 Ali Husnain Butt Muhammad Javaid Butt 1040-01-Ics-20                  25,000
57 Saad Ahmad Malik Bashir Ahmad 1143-01-Ics-20                  25,000
58 Khizar Ud Din Rauf Ud Din 1164-01-Ics-20                  25,000
59 Amir Shafique Shafique Anwer 1169-01-Ics-20                  25,000
60 Ammar Tanveer Tanveer Raza Javaid 1174-01-Ics-20                  25,000
61 Qamar Abbas Kashfey Qaiser Abbas Kashfey 1189-01-Ics-20                  25,000
62 Maisam Hussain Iqbal Hussain 1190-01-Ics-20                  25,000
63 Ali Hussnain Qaiser Raza Shahid 1321-01-Gens-20                  25,000
64 Fazila Zulfiqar 0818-BH-Botn-19                  25,000
65 Muhammad Usman Akhtar Hussain 0468-BH-Psyc-18                  25,000
66 Ifrah Javed Syed Javed Ahmad 1222-BH-Psyc-20                  25,000
67 Ruqia Hassan Muhammad Hassan 1405-BH-Isla-19                  25,000
68 Rafia Maryam Muhammad Farooq 0678-BH-Phye-18                  25,000
69 Imbreen Shoukat Shoukat Ali 1303-BH-Stat-20                  25,000
70 Hasnain Khan Muhammad Israr 0815-BH-Econ-19                  25,000
71 Asad Ullah Haroon Rashid 0914-BH-Econ-20                  25,000
72 Muhammad Haider Hussain Syed Amir Hussain Gillani 0504-BH-Phys-19                  25,000
73 Hurmain Ahmad Rashid Badar 0613-BH-Phys-20                  25,000
74 Saman Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas 0720-BH-Baf-19                  25,000
75 Aqsa Saddique Muhammad Saddique 0835-BH-Baf-20                  25,000
76 Zunaira Mumtaz Muhammad Mumtaz 0349-BH-Envs-19                  25,000
77 Khadija Baigum Muhammad Latif 0406-BH-Envs-20                  25,000
78 Sheeza Bhatti Abdul Aziz Bhatti 0151-BH-Math-18                  25,000
79 Zunaira Khan khizar Hayyat 0071-BH-Chem-18                  25,000
80 Huma Khan Arshad Hussain Khan 2156-BH-Engl-19                  25,000
81 Javeria Muhammad Ahmad 1604-BH-Isla-19                  25,000
82 Ayesha Abbas Ali 1734-BH-Pers-20                  25,000
83 Areesha Mehmood Mehmood Ahmad 1150-BH-Geog-20                  25,000
84 Yasir Chand Allah Ditta 1151-BH-Geog-20                  25,000
85 Adnan Ali Muhammad Ali 2338-BH-Phye-20                  25,000
86 komal Hamid Hamid Mushtaq 1543-BH-Stat-20                  25,000
87 Ghania Athar Mir Athar Kamran Mir 0011-BH-Grah-19                  25,000
88 Mekal Ashknaz 0455-BH-Envs-20                  25,000
89 Nimra Zahoor Gill Zahoor Ahmad Gill 1804-BH-Urdu-18                  25,000
90 Maryam Hafeez Muhammad Hafeez Tahir 1822-BH-Urdu-19                  25,000
91 Noor Zahra Syed Safdar Hussain 1845-BH-Urdu-20                  25,000
92 Asad Farooq Muhammad Farooq 1846-BH-Urdu-20                  25,000
93 Muhammad Tayyab Mazhar Ali 0367-BSCS-20                  25,000
94 Aqsa Batool Akhtar Ali 0871-Mphil-Chem-19                  25,000
95 Azka Aktar Akhtar Ali 0832-Mphil-Chem-20                  25,000
96 Tayyeba Batool Ghulam Nabi Alvi 0440-Mphil-Phys-20                  25,000
97 Sana Rai Manzoor Hussain 1906-MSc-Botn-19                  25,000
98 Aqsa Afzal Muhammad Afzal 1915-MSc-Botn-19                  25,000
99 Bushra Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmad 1919-MSc-Botn-19                  25,000
100 Qurat-Ul-Ain Sajid Ali Khan 0015-MS-Fron-Chem-19                  25,000
101 Omama Shahzad Syed Shahzad Ahmed 0506-BH-Math-19                  25,000
102 Ayesha Javaid Muhammad Javaid 1417-BH-Psyc-19                  25,000
103 Anika Tariq Tariq Maqsood Ahmed 0508-BH-Math-19                  25,000
104 Ramsha Fahim Fahim Ud Din 1733-BH-Pers-19                  25,000
105 Amina Bibi Abdul Karim 0512-BH-Math-19                  25,000
106 Asif Ali Saheb Dino 1007-BH-Econ-19                  25,000
107 Muqadas Zahra Sajjadi Muhammad Homayoun 1701-BH-Pers-19                  25,000
108 Misbah Arshad Muhammad Arshad 1513-BH-Stat-19                  25,000
109 Moin Ahmed Gul Muhammad 1213-BH-Hist-19                  25,000
110 Gulraiz Shoukat Shoukat Masih 0336-BH-Elec-19                  25,000
111 Shawal Shafqat Shafqat Hussain 1819-BH-Urdu-19                  25,000
112 Farwa Shafeeq Shafeeq Ahmed 0802-BH-Zool-19                  25,000
113 Sadia Haider Ghulam Haider 0236-BH-Psyc-19                  25,000
114 Muhammad Yasir Bashir Muhammad Bashir 2015-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
115 Ziyad Ali Ghulam Ali 2011-BH-Soci-19                  25,000
116 Maham Mansoor Mansoor Iqbal 0631-BH-Micb-19                  25,000
117 Muhammad Faizan Muhammad Akram 0127-BH-Bfad-19                  25,000
118 Muhammad Rehan Sarwar Sadi Muhammad Sarwar Sadi 0073-BSCS-19                  25,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 20,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Shahbaz Ahmed Haque Nawaz 1265-01-Arts-19                  20,000
2 Haziq Khan Muhammad Tariq Khan 0563-01-PE-20                  20,000
3 Abdul Hadi Mehboob Ul Haq 0565-01-PE-20                  20,000
4 Muhammad Sami Gul Hassan 0650-01-PE-20                  20,000
5 Muhammad Ali Zain Shafiq Muzaffar Malik 0760-01-PE-20                  20,000
6 Chaudhary Noman Ahmad Chaudhary Ahmad Ali 0768-01-PE-20                  20,000
7 Uzair Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0794-01-PE-20                  20,000
8 Abdul Quddoos Abdul Razzaq 0914-01-PE-20                  20,000
9 Murtajiz Abbas Shozab Hassan 0052-01-PM-20                  20,000
10 Muhammad Shariq Ghazanfar Ghazanfar Altaf 0083-01-PM-20                  20,000
11 Shayan Mirza Zain Ul Abidin Mirza 0091-01-PM-20                  20,000
12 Abdul Basit Quddus Raja Fazal Quddus 0170-01-PM-20                  20,000
13 Hussain Abbas Sarfraz Hussain Ansari 0209-01-PM-20                  20,000
14 Aqib Raza Ahmad Raza 0278-01-PM-20                  20,000
15 Ali Hamza Khan Muhammad Anwar Khan 1300-01-Gens-20                  20,000
16 Hamid Aziz Abid Ali 1323-01-Gens-20                  20,000
17 Ijaz Ahmad Mehndi Hassan 1253-01-Arts-20                  20,000
18 Hameed Ullah Khan Bait Ullah Khan 1521-01-Arts-20                  20,000
19 Musawir Shah Rehman Shah 1523-01-Arts-20                  20,000
20 Furqan Ul Haq Abdul Naseer 1559-01-Arts-20                  20,000
21 Majed Hussain Rao Arshad Hussain 1735-01-Arts-20                  20,000
22 Adnan Hassan Ehsan Ullah 1744-01-Arts-20                  20,000
23 Hassnain Arshad Muhammad Arshad 1388-01-Icom-20                  20,000
24 Usman Shahzad Ahmad 1397-01-Icom-20                  20,000
25 Bilal Khan Achakzai Haji Sadiq 1561-01-Icom-20                  20,000
26 Sikandar Nadeem Nadeem Iqbal 1028-01-Ics-20                  20,000
27 Hafiz Mohammad Murtaza Rahat Tasleem Mirza 1122-01-ICS-20                  20,000
28 Rifat Naseem Mahar Muhammad Naseem 0105-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
29 Ayesha Fayyaz Muhammad Fayyaz 0120-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
30 Arfa Saeed Saeed Anwer 0124-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
31 Hassan Mujtaba Khan Qasim Raza Khan 0127-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
32 Faisal Hassan Ghulam Shabbir 0138-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
33 Tooba Butt Ghulam Mustafa Butt 0143-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
34 Muhammad Zohaib Niamat Ali 0144-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
35 Zoia Manzoor Manzoor Ahmed 1228-BH-Psyc-20                  20,000
36 Sobia Khalid Khalid Masood 1252-BH-Psyc-20                  20,000
37 Fatima Rashid Muhammad Rashid 1254-BH-Psyc-20                  20,000
38 Hamza Noman Noman Akram 0302-BH-Elec-20                  20,000
39 Waqar Ahmed Pehlwan Khan 0308-BH-Elec-20                  20,000
40 Hafiza Hajra Abdullah Muhammad Abdullah 1437-BH-Isla-19                  20,000
41 Muhammad Rehman Farooq Muhammad Ramzan 1120-BH-Hist-20                  20,000
42 Muhammad Khalid Shahzad Khan 1124-BH-Hist-20                  20,000
43 Abdul Qayyum Sardar Khan 1136-BH-Hist-20                  20,000
44 Amber Imran Rana Imran Hafeez 1735-BH-Bcom-20                  20,000
45 Rida Rahman Fazl Ur Rahman 1777-BH-Bcom-20                  20,000
46 Muhammad Hussain Javaid Muhammad Javaid 1799-BH-Bcom-20                  20,000
47 Ali Raza Muhammad Jafar 1420-BH-Engl-20                  20,000
48 Ayesha Siddiqa Mehmood Iqbal 1445-BH-Engl-20                  20,000
49 Lariab Naeem Muhammad Naeem 1260-BH-Stat-19                  20,000
50 Rabia Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 1348-BH-Stat-20                  20,000
51 Ayesha Habib Habib Ahmad 0503-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
52 Malaika Batool Muhammad Boota Cheema 0507-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
53 Bilal Ahmad Aziz 0513-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
54 Shah Zaib Safdar Muhammad Safdar 0514-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
55 Mahreen Khan Tajammal Hussain 0519-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
56 Muhammad Arslan Muhammad Saleem 0544-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
57 Osama Hanif Muhammad Hanif 0637-BH-Phys-20                  20,000
58 Kinza Shafique 0814-BH-Baf-20                  20,000
59 Maryam Batool Rao Muhammad Akram Khan 0135-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
60 Muhammad Talha Ijaz Ahmad Sial 0423-BH-Envs-20                  20,000
61 Ali Hasnain Aziz Ur Rehman 1621-BH-Pols-20                  20,000
62 Farhad Ullah Iqbal Khan 1627-BH-Pols-20                  20,000
63 Farhat Naseem Muhammad Naseem 0214-BH-Chem-19                  20,000
64 Muhammad Waqas Ahmad Waqar Ahamd 0114-BH-Grah-19                  20,000
65 Rida Imtiaz Imtiaz Ahmed 0137-BH-Botn-19                  20,000
66 Ijaz Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 0130-BH-Botn-20                  20,000
67 Kaneez Fatima Aqeel Ahmed 1487-BH-Psyc-20                  20,000
68 Sahar Iftikhar Rana Iftikhar Hussain 1632-BH-Isla-19                  20,000
69 Kamran Haider Muhammad Anwar 1631-BH-Isla-20                  20,000
70 Abu Rizwan Asim Muhammad Shafiq 1329-BH-Phil-19                  20,000
71 Hassan Salman Khadim Hussain 1316-BH-Phil-20                  20,000
72 Waseem Shahzad Muhammad Rafique 1327-BH-Phil-20                  20,000
73 Eman Fatima Farhat Mehmood 1202-BH-Hist-19                  20,000
74 Asad Ul Rehman Muhammad Adam 1108-BH-Geog-19                  20,000
75 Usama Noor Hafiz Noor Ahmed 1118-BH-Geog-19                  20,000
76 Shoaib Alam Alam Sher 1120-BH-Geog-20                  20,000
77 Younas Khan Nazir Khan 1050-BH-Econ-20                  20,000
78 Manan Khalid Khalid Mehmood 0716-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
79 Muhammad Tabish Jamil Aslam 0926-BH-Baf-20                  20,000
80 Zaryab Bahtti Javaid Iqbal Bhatti 0434-BH-Envs-19                  20,000
81 Ayesha Akram Muhammad Akram 0435-BH-Envs-19                  20,000
82 Aimen Irfan Muhammad Irfan 0403-BH-Envs-20                  20,000
83 Sikandar Khan Khattak Rsheed 2206-BH-Pols-19                  20,000
84 Hina Abdul Shakoor Abdul Shakoor 1801-BH-Urdu-19                  20,000
85 Babar Shahzad Mohammad Nawaz 1813-BH-Urdu-20                  20,000
86 Nisa Abdul Aziz Bhatti 0318-BSCS-20                  20,000
87 Hammad Hussain Khadim Hussain 0335-BSCS-20                  20,000
88 Muhammad Ahmad Zulfiqar Ali 0345-BSCS-20                  20,000
89 Muhammad Umar Zulfiqar Ali 0351-BSCS-20                  20,000
90 Hamid Ali Zulfiqar Ali 0353-BSCS-20                  20,000
91 Sulman Ali Muhammad Afzal 0366-BSCS-20                  20,000
92 Haroon Muhammad Idrees 0374-BSCS-20                  20,000
93 Haider Ali Muhammad Ishaq 03883-BSCS-20                  20,000
94 Muhammad Danish Malik Muhammad Mazhar 0389-BSCS-20                  20,000
95 Sheza Ahsan Ahsan Ul Haq 0403-BSCS-20                  20,000
96 Sheraz Hassan Aziz Ur Rehman 0412-BSCS-20                  20,000
97 Gohar Ijaz Ijaz Hussain Khaki 0063-BH-Eeng-18                  20,000
98 Zeeshan Shafi Muhammad Shafi 0045-BH-Eeng-20                  20,000
99 Khurram Ali Shehzad Imdad Ali 0051-BH-Eeng-20                  20,000
100 Darab Ahmed Ch. Jamal Ud Din Asghar 0126-BSCS-19                  20,000
101 Muhammad Muntazir Mehdi Zafar Hussain 0052-BSCS-20                  20,000
102 Ali Shan Ahmad Rehmat Ali 0082-BSCS-20                  20,000
103 Muhammad Rameez Kashif Ali 0090-BSCS-20                  20,000
104 Maryam Muhammad Arshad Aasi 1958-Mphil-Elec-20                  20,000
105 Mian Muhammad Mohsin Sattar Mian Abdul Sattar 1256-MS-CPsyc-19                  20,000
106 Maria Mian Khan 0810-Mphil-Chem-19                  20,000
107 Taimoor Abbas Khan Ghulam Abbas Khan 0437-Mphil-Phys-20                  20,000
108 Muhammad Abubakar Bashir Ahmad 0401-Mphil-Phys-20                  20,000
109 Nazia Nazar Nazar Muhammad 0261-Mphil-Math-20                  20,000
110 Sajawal Zafar Zafar Iqbal 0740-BH-Phys-17                  20,000
111 Cyril Jhon Yousaf John 0263-BH-Chem-17                  20,000
112 Aqsa Khalid Khalid Mehmood Qureshi 1766-BH-Pers-17                  20,000
113 Qasim Zaubair Zaubair Ali 1555-BH-Stat-17                  20,000
114 Muhammad Siddique Afzaal Mehmood 0327-BH-Elec-17                  20,000
115 Tania Saleem Shahzada Muhammad Saleem 0137-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
116 Saira Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas 0540-BH-Math-18                  20,000
117 Areeba Muhammad Aslam 0101-BH-Zool-18                  20,000
118 Sana Rehman Karamat Ali 0437-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
119 Hafiz Muhammad Hassaan Irfan Yousaf 1419-BH-Psyc-19                  20,000
120 Ali Saqlain Mahmood Riaz 0917-BH-Baf-19                  20,000
121 Muqaddas Muhammad Latif 0018-BH-Biot-19                  20,000
122 Abdul Ghafoor Mola Bakhsh 2022-BH-Soci-19                  20,000
123 Mubashra Nadeem Muhammad Nadeem 1409-BH-Psyc-19                  20,000
124 Muhammad Abubakar Muhammad Muneem 0718-BH-Phys-19                  20,000
125 Iqra Khan Jahangir Ahmed Khan 1833-BH-Urdu-19                  20,000
126 Aneela Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz 1024-BH-Econ-18                  20,000
127 Minahil Saeed Mian Saeed Ahmed 0010-BH-Bfag-18                  20,000
128 Harma Muhammad Tasnim Raza 0131-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
129 Muniba Fatima Muhammad Zubair 1545-BH-Stat-18                  20,000
130 Muhammad Hamza Ikram Ikramullah 2208-BH-Pols-18                  20,000
131 Eiza Shoukat Shoukat Ali 0230-BH-Chem-18                  20,000
132 Komal Fatima Muhammad Ijaz Hussain Sialwi 1840-BH-Urdu-18                  20,000
133 Roshni Rameen Afzal Nazir 1801-BH-Urdu-18                  20,000
134 Amna Tanveer Tanveer Ahmad 1511-BH-Stat-18                  20,000
135 Isha Zaka Ullah Zaka Ullah 0523-BH-Math-18                  20,000
136 Marwa Waseem Waseem Mahmood 0128-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
137 Umair Hassan Zahid Hussain 0712-BH-Phys-18                  20,000
138 Zoha Munwar Munawar Hussain 0429-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
139 Shaiza Tariq Tariq Mehmood 0102-BH-Zool-18                  20,000
140 Fiza Fatima Muhammad yasin 0130-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
141 Fatima Saleem Shahzada Muhammad Saleem 0110-BH-Botn-18                  20,000
142 Maria Abdullah Abdullah 0442-BH-Envs-18                  20,000
143 Hafiza Muniba Siddique Muhammad Siddique 0027-BH-Biot-17                  20,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 17,500/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Haroon-Ur-Rasheed Muhammad Rasheed Awais 0103-01-PM-19                  17,500
2 Syed Khalid Shah Syed Attaullah Shah 0961-01-Gens-19                  17,500
3 Aurangzaib Muhammad Javaid 1217-01-Arts-19                  17,500
4 Muhammad Hassan Nazar Fareed Khan 0087-01-PM-19                  17,500
5 Muhammad Taha Faiz Qadri 0582-01-PE-19                  17,500
6 Muhammad Abdullah Malik Altaf Hussain 0411-01-PE-19                  17,500
7 Chris Asif Asif 0528-01-PE-19                  17,500
8 Sameer Haider Israr Hussain 1235-01-Arts-19                  17,500
9 Abdullah Ibne Akbar Liaqat Ali 0843-01-ICS-19                  17,500
10 Qamar Shahzad Nusrat Ali 0211-01-PM-19                  17,500
11 Musa Shamshad Shamshad Masih 0081-01-PM-19                  17,500
12 Muhammad Siyab Aziz Ur Rehman 1309-01-Arts-19                  17,500
13 Sumraiz Aslam Aslam Masih 1029-01-Gens-19                  17,500
14 Adnan Nasir Nasir Aziz 0441-01-PE-19                  17,500
15 Mirza Khan Dad Khan 0973-01-Gens-19                  17,500
16 Muhammad Faisal Abdul Khaliq 0431-01-PE-19                  17,500
17 Abdul Musawir Muhammad Saleem 0007-01-PM-19                  17,500
18 Minhas Hussain Suleman Khan 0479-01-PE-19                  17,500
19 Jazlan Haider Zawar Hussain 0649-01-PE-19                  17,500
20 Numan Ali Abdul Khaliq 0417-01-PE-19                  17,500
21 Muhammad Aswad Nazakat Ali 0194-01-PM-19                  17,500
22 Ahmad Hassan Ali Liaqat Ali 0019-01-PM-19                  17,500
23 Adeel Khan Muhammad Saleem 1283-01-Arts-19                  17,500
24 Muhammad Daniyal Khan Muhammmad Khan 0136-01-PM-19                  17,500
25 Abdul Rehman Ali Arshan Ali 0910-01-ICS-19                  17,500
26 Abdul Rehman Muhammad Fiaz 1155-01-Arts-19                  17,500
27 Gohar Mustafa Ghulam Shabbir 0045-01-PM-19                  17,500
28 Salman Rashid Attrey Rashid Attrey 0895-01-ICS-19                  17,500
29 Muhammad Adnan Ahmad Bukhsh 0699-Mphil-Zool-19                  17,500
30 Syed Fakhir Hussain Syed Ali Hussain Shah 0549-01-PE-19                  17,500
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 16,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Mobeen Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 0156-BH-Botn-17                  16,000
2 Hafiz Muhammad Awais Riaz Riaz Ahmed 0528-BH-Math-18                  16,000
3 Noraiz Shoukat Shoukat Masih 0036-BH-Biot-18                  16,000
4 Amna Lal Hussain 0609-BH-Mbio-18                  16,000
5 Muhammad Irfan Rabnawaz 0009-BH-Biot-18                  16,000
6 Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad Malik Malik Abbas 0918-BH-BAF-18                  16,000
7 Muhammad Moazzam Ghafar Abdul Ghafar 0807-BH-Zool-17                  16,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 15,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Arbaz Khan Liaqat Ali 0008-BSCS-16                  15,000
2 Ruby Ameer Ameer Ali 0419-BH-EnvS-17                  15,000
3 Iqra Zahid Zahid Iqbal Zahid 0844-BH-Zool-17                  15,000
4 Muhammad Haris Javaid Muhammad Javaid 1526-BH-Stat-17                  15,000
5 Maha Waqar Waqar Ali 0939-BH-BAF-17                  15,000
6 Sidra Muhammad Hayat Khan 0843-BH-Zool-17                  15,000
7 Sidra Shahbaz Shahbaz Akram 0758-BH-Phys-17                  15,000
8 Saira Yasmin Zulfiqar Ali 0546-BH-Math-17                  15,000
9 Sana Qasim Muhammad Qasim 0634-BH-Mbio-17                  15,000
10 Sarmad Bilal Bilal Ahmad 0854-BH-Zool-17                  15,000
11 Alishba Rafique Muhammad Rafique 0219-BH-Chem-17                  15,000
12 Maza Rehman Abdul Rehman 0834-BH-Zool-17                  15,000
13 Hafiz Muhammad Awais Falak Shair 2214-BH-Pols-17                  15,000
14 Muhammad Touseef Muhammad Arshad 0815-BH-Zool-17                  15,000
15 Maida Qureshi Abaid Ullah Kashi 0451-BH-Envs-17                  15,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 12,500/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Suleman Razzaq Hafiz Muhammad Abdul Razzaq 0131-01-PM-20                  12,500
2 Tafreed Ahmad Zahid Mahmood 0659-01-PE-19                  12,500
3 Zia-Ur-Rasool Noorani Faiz-Ur-Rasool 0221-01-PM-19                  12,500
4 Sarfraz Umar Daraz Khan 0828-01-ICS-19                  12,500
5 Saber Hussain Muhammad Arif 0832-01-ICS-19                  12,500
6 Abdul Rafay Hassan Maqsood-Ul-Hassan 0806-01-ICS-19                  12,500
7 Wasif Shahzad Shahzad Iqbal 0704-01-PE-19                  12,500
8 Hammad Ahmad Sabir Ali 0234-01-PM-19                  12,500
9 Shehroz Gill Robin Sohail Gill 0225-01-PM-19                  12,500
10 Muhammad Sarmad Saeed Muhammad Saeed 0113-01-PM-19                  12,500
11 Hafiz Abdul Islam Butt Ghulam Asghar Butt 1020-01-Gens-19                  12,500
12 Muhammad Usman Bilal Muhammad Waris 0553-01-PE-19                  12,500
13 Sylvester John Nadeem John 0658-01-PE-19                  12,500
14 Islam Haider Qurban Ali 0188-01-PM-19                  12,500
15 Tawasal Mehdi Intizar Mehdi 0220-01-PM-19                  12,500
16 Muhammad Awais Muhammad Abbas 0903-01-ICS-19                  12,500
17 Nazar Hussain Liaqat Hussain 0591-01-PE-19                  12,500
18 Muhammad Azeem Muhammad Rafique 0083-01-PM-19                  12,500
19 Muhammad Zubair Hamza Saif Ullah 0302-01-PM-19                  12,500
20 Muhammad Faizan Amir Muhammad Amir Shahzad 0177-01-PM-19                  12,500
21 Tariq Khan Abdul Rehman 1030-01-Gens-19                  12,500
22 Umar Siddique Muhammad Siddique 0699-01-PE-19                  12,500
23 Muhammad Abdullah Baig Muhammad Boota 0991-01-Gens-19                  12,500
24 Muhammad Bilal Kashif Rasheed 1061-01-ICOM-19                  12,500
25 Adnan Hassnain Ghulam Yaseen 0818-01-ICS-19                  12,500
26 Syal Ayub Ayub Khan 1084-01-ICOM-19                  12,500
27 Hafiz Abdullah Saleemi Abdul Rahman Saleemi 0048-01-PM-19                  12,500
28 Atif Bashir Bashir Ahmed 0279-01-PM-19                  12,500
29 Muhammad Khuzayma Shahbaz Ahmad 0307-01-PM-19                  12,500
30 Gulfam Hassan Allah Bakhsh 1188-01-Arts-19                  12,500
31 Majid Khan Zaidi Sher Khan 0259-01-PM-19                  12,500
32 Talha Ahmad Waseem Ahmed 0817-01-ICS-19                  12,500
33 Niamat Ullah Saad Ullah 1301-01-Arts-19                  12,500
34 Abdul Razzaq Abdul Malik 1238-01-Arts-19                  12,500
35 Muhammad Yousaf Malik Mukhtiar Ahmad 0636-01-PE-19                  12,500
36 Hafiz Hammad Ahmad Muhammad Irfan 1261-01-Arts-19                  12,500
37 Gulzaib Singh Teerath Singh 0377-01-PM-19                  12,500
38 Ali Shahzeb Ali Asghar 0752-01-PE-19                  12,500
39 Hamza Naseem Naseem Siddique 0496-01-PE-19                  12,500
40 Ali Gohar Zamir Hussain 0652-01-PE-19                  12,500
41 Kumail Haider Imran Haider 0022-01-PM-19                  12,500
42 Amir Ali Sarfraz 1160-01-Arts-19                  12,500
43 Muhammad Haziq Abdullah Mian Rashid Bashir 0252-01-PM-19                  12,500
44 Izhar Hussain Imam Bakhsh 1215-01-Arts-19                  12,500
45 Laique Ahmad Muhammad Shafique 0845-01-ICS-19                  12,500
46 Adeel Hussain Butt Azhar Hussain Butt 0847-01-ICS-19                  12,500
47 Muhammad Saim Ali Sajid Sajid Iqbal 0167-01-PM-19                  12,500
48 Hafiz Huzaifa Arshad Arshad Sarfraz Ali 0322-01-PM-19                  12,500
49 Abdul Rehman Abdul Jabbar 0836-01-ICS-19                  12,500
50 Shahzaib Bashir Bashir Masih 1196-01-Arts-19                  12,500
51 Abdullah Azhar Azhar 0567-01-PE-19                  12,500
52 Kazim Raza Rizvi Ali Raza 0894-01-ICS-19                  12,500
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 10,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Syed Mohsin Ali Shah Syed Ehsan Ali Shah 1333-01-Arts-19                  10,000
2 Sultan Noor-ud-Din Allaud Din 0469-01-PE-19                  10,000
3 Shafaqat Ali Hussnain Ali 0071-01-PM-19                  10,000
4 Zeeshan Rauf Abdul Rauf 0380-01-PM-19                  10,000
5 Talha Arshad Muhammad Arshad 0187-01-PM-19                  10,000
6 Muhammad Ahsan Butt Idrees Iqbal 0958-01-Gens-19                  10,000
7 Abdul Ahad Khan Pervaiz Khan 0571-01-PE-19                  10,000
8 Muhammad Farhan Khan Muhammad Irfan Ali Khan 0434-01-PE-19                  10,000
9 Hasnain Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 1454-01-ICS-19                  10,000
10 Ali Raza Naveed Ahmad 0994-01-Gsce-19                  10,000
11 Sheraz Ahmad Mukhtar Mukhtar Ahmad Anjum 0163-01-PM-19                  10,000
12 Israr Ahmed Nisar Ahmed 0950-01-ICS-19                  10,000
13 Ahsan Haider Haider Ali 1006-01-Gens-19                  10,000
14 Ali Raza Muhammad Tariq Rasheed 0128-01-PM-19                  10,000
15 Rai Adeel Ahmad Rai Ahmad Ali 0137-01-PM-19                  10,000
16 Ghullam Mustafa Asghar Ali 1035-01-Gens-19                  10,000
17 Talha Naseer Naseer Ahmad 0663-01-PE-19                  10,000
18 Muhammad Arham Zahid Zahid Hameed 0695-01-PE-19                  10,000
19 Huzaifa Qayyum Abdul Qayyum 0161-01-PM-19                  10,000
20 Ali Haider Darwesh Khan 1193-01-Arts-19                  10,000
21 Muhammad Talha Sajid Muhammad Sajid Ullah 0698-01-PE-19                  10,000
22 Adeel Ahmad Abdul Kareem 0165-01-PM-19                  10,000
23 Haris Ali Tarar Muhammad Asif Tarar 0867-01-ICS-19                  10,000
24 Iqra Liaqat Liaqat Ali Khan 0801-BH-Zool-17                  10,000
25 Nimra Younas Muhammad Younas 0241-BH-Chem-17                  10,000
26 Neha Nadeem Sohail 0016-BH-Biot-17                  10,000
27 Rida-tuz-Zohra Farid-ud-Din 0016-BH-Biot-17                  10,000
28 Rabbia Subhani Syed Yousaf Ali 1561-BH-Stat-17                  10,000
29 Waqas Ahmad Mansabdar Khan 1834-BH-Urdu-17                  10,000
30 Ammara Ramzan Muhammad Ramzan 0816-BH-Zool-17                  10,000
31 Tehreem Batool Mumtaz Hussain 0856-BH-Zool-17                  10,000
32 Qurat-ul-Ain Sabir Hussain 0159-BH-Botn-17                  10,000
33 Zunaira Asif Asif Ali 0501-BH-Math-17                  10,000
34 Iqra Munir Muhammad Munir 1855-BH-Urdu-17                  10,000
35 Maryam Asif Muhammad Asif 1520-BH-Stat-17                  10,000
36 Muhammad Shanawar Iftikhar Malik Iftikhar Ahmad Awan 0318-BH-Elec-17                  10,000
37 Tahreem Sajjad Sajjad 1129-BH-Geog-17                  10,000
38 Mudassir Sohail Sohail Mehmood 1114-BH-Geog-17                  10,000
39 Bushra Mansoor Mansoor Ahmad 0529-BH-Math-17                  10,000
40 Nayyab Rashid Bhatti 1426-BH-Psyc-17                  10,000
41 Mahnoor Fatima Waseem Ahmed 0020-BH-Biot-17                  10,000
42 Asif Ali Ali Ahmad 0915-BH-BAF-17                  10,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Rs. 8,000/= in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Mubeen Shoukat Shoukat 0428-BH-Envs-17                    8,000
2 Amna Ali Zulfiqar Ali 0449-BH-Envs-17                    8,000
3 Afifa Sajjad Sajjad Ali 0429-BH-Envs-17                    8,000
4 Warda Ali Inayat Ali 0846-BH-Zool-17                    8,000
5 Pakiza Noor Muhammad Shahid 0601-BH-Mbio-17                    8,000
6 Aiman Arooj Kaleem Ullah 0142-BH-Botn-17                    8,000
7 Nimra Safdar Safdar Hussain 0424-BH-EnvS-17                    8,000
8 Fakiha Zahid Muhammad Zahid 0121-BH-Botn-17                    8,000
9 Muhammad Numan Muhammad Ilyas 0362-BH-Elec-17                    8,000
10 Iqra Irshad Irshad Hussain 0135-BH-Botn-17                    8,000
11 Amber Tariq Tariq Mahmood 0310-BH-Elec-17                    8,000
12 Maheen Khan Kamran Iqbal 0904-BH-BAF-17                    8,000
List of Students got Financial Aid in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Muhammad Ishfaq Zafar Iqbal 0103-Mphil-Botn-20                128,425
2 Zaib Hasnain Zulfiqar Khan 1638-MSc-Phye-18                118,375
3 Palwasha Zafar Zafar Ali Khan 0624-BH-Mbio-20                  94,000
4 Syed Bilal Hassan Syed Hassan Raza 0857-01-Ics-19                  75,000
5 Ali Husnain Khadim Hussain 0114-01-PM-20                  73,900
6 Aliya Iftikhar Iftikhar Ahmed 1963-MSc-Botn-19                  38,000
List of Students got Financial Aid Via Applications (out of tern emergency basis)  in 2021
Sr
#
Student Name Father Name GCU Roll # Amount
Allocate
1 Aymen Javaid Sheikh Javaid Mehmood 0851-MSc-Chem-19                  38,000
2 Saman Muhammad Ilyas 0720-BH-(E)-Baf-19                  40,000
3 Hafiz Muhammad Fahad Malik Muhammad Nawaz Sr # 2 Ph.D. Physics                  40,000
4 Washma Maryam Tariq Mahmood 1411-BH-Psyc-17                  22,000
5 Mudassar Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmed 1937-MSc-Botn-19                  38,000
6 Waseem Akhtar Atta Muhammad 1249-MA-Pols-19                  32,000
7 Bushra Khan Iftikhar Ali Khan 0467-Mphil-Pols-19                  20,000
8 Laraib Yaqoob Muhammad Yaqoob 0914-MA-Isla-19                  32,000
9 Laraib Arif Muhammad Arif 0838-MSc-Chem-19                  38,000
10 Shamsa Kanwal Muhammad Younas 1805-MA-Engl-19                  32,000
11 Bushra Mushtaq Mushtaq Ahmed 1919-MSc-Botn-19                  38,000
12 Maham Malik Aftab Hussnain Malik 1330-BH-(E)-Engl-19                  25,000
13 Ruqia Hassan Muhammad Hassan 1405-BH-Isla-19                  36,500
14 Muhammad Azam Sapurad Ali 1777-MA-Urdu-19                  25,000
15 Zertab Rafique Muhammad Rafique 1435-BH-Psyc-19                  26,000
16 Mariam Fatima Sayed Riaz Hussain Shah 0514-BH-(E)-Stat-18                  21,000
17 Rida Rashid Rashid Karim 1105-BH-Bcom-16                  26,000
18 Shaheen M. Jafar 1930-MSc-Botn-18                  34,000
19 Muhammad Ahmad Nawaz Muhammad Mushtaq 0369-Mphil-Botn-19                  25,000
20 Bilal Aslam Muhammad Aslam 0439-Mphil-Phys-19                  25,000
21 Usama Shafiq Shafiq Ur Rehman 1273-FA-Part II                  37,800
22 Muhammad Moazam Ghafar Abdul Ghafar 0807-BH-Zool-17                    8,000
23 Sidra Rauf Abdul Rauf 1936-MSc-Botn-19                  38,000
24 Azka Akhtar Akhtar Ali 0157-BH-Chem-16                  10,000
25 Sana Tahir Tahir Jawad 0861-MSc-Chem-18                  34,000
26 Syeda Zara Kazmi Syed Muhammad Ameer Tahir 0209-Mphil-Micb-19                  50,000
27 Shifa Sohail Nayyar Sohail 0412-Mphil-Phys-18                  42,000
28 Fatima Saleh Muhammad Saleh 0510-Mphil-Psyc-19                  40,000
29 Saeed Ullah Baig Behram Ali 2218-BH-Pols-19                  24,000
30 Hafiza Rida Fatima Muhammad Asif Khan 0436-BH-(E)-Math-19                  40,000
31 Jahanzaib Qamar (Evening) Qamar-ud-Din 0702-BH-Econ-18                  20,000
32 Johar Zaman (Married) Lal Zaman 1012-BH-Econ-18                  44,000
33 Muhammad Adnan Ahmed Bukhsh 0699-Mphil-Zool-19                  41,000
34 Rida Jabbar Abdul Jabbar 0407-Mphil-Phys-18                  40,000
35 Rukhsar Fatima (Evening) Azhar Ali 0036-BH-Biot-19                  50,000
36 Muhammad Haseeb Tanveer Tanveer Ahmed 0043-BSCS-20                  27,000
37 Farah Ijaz Ijaz Ahmed 0711-BS-AM-18                  32,500
38 Umer Siddique Muhammad Siddique 0815-Mphil-Chem-19                  38,000